To date, EPA has not objected to the Permit. NDDH also has not issued a final version of the Permit to Coyote Station and the Permittees or issued a response to the Petitioners’ comments.

    This Title V Petition is timely submitted. EPA’s 45-day review period closed on November 16, 2018. Petitioners are required to file this Petition with the Administrator within 60 days of the close of this 45-day review period, which is on January 15, 2019. See 42 U.S.C. § 7661d(b)(2) (“If the Administrator does not object in writing to the issuance of a permit pursuant to paragraph (1), any person may petition the Administrator within 60 days after the expiration of the 45-day review period specified in paragraph (1) to take such action.”). This Petition is based on objections raised with reasonable specificity during the public comment period on the Permit.36

    II. Argument