The import of both of these statutes is that they authorize, bytheir language, service of process for actions enforcing the rules of theacts of which they are a part and that they authorize service on theindividuals who have broken those rules. In other words, both statutesauthorize courts to subject defendants to personal liability in a foreigncourt.

Compare this with the nationwide service of process for statutoryinterpleader.95 The statute states, "In any civil action of interpleaderor in the nature of interpleader under section 1335 of this title, a dis-trict court may issue its process for all claimants .... ,,96 First, thelanguage "[i] n any civil action of interpleader or in the nature of in-terpleader" is considerably more limited than the aforementioned ex-amples. Service of process has been authorized for interpleaderactions, not "any action" to enforce rights or duties under statutoryrules. Second, the language authorizes "process for all claimants."