FINAL AWARD ALLOWI
[…] Buchert on February 18, 2010. This time period equals 24 and 5/7 weeks, for a total of $10,786.30 in past due temporary total disability benefits when using a temporary total disability rate of $436.44. I order the employer to pay past due temporary total disability compensation to claimant in the amount of $10,786.30.

Issue 4: Unpaid medical bills Issue 5: Future medical treatment Claimant requests reimbursement from the employer for medical expenses for treatment related to her left knee injury in the amount of $12,800. Subsection 1 of RSMo Section 287.140 states, in pertinent part, as follows:

In addition to all other compensation paid to the employee under this section, the employee shall receive and the employer shall provide such medical, surgical, chiropractic, and hospital treatment, including nursing, custodial, ambulance and medicines, as may reasonably be required after the injury or disability to cure and relieve from the effects of the injury.

Claimant introduced Exhibit U, which contains certain medical bills for which she seeks

reimbursement. The medical bills relate directly to claimant’s left knee injury for treatment with Dr. Buchert and the Columbia Orthopedic Group.