INSPECTOR GENERAL DESKBOOK VOLUME 1 Office of Inspector General Department of The Treasury
[…] (2) inserted "the Resolution Trust Corporation,". 1991. Act Dec. 12, 1991 (effective Feb. 1, 1992, as provided by § 318 of such Act, which appears as 12 USCS § 1441 note), in para. (1), substituted "; the Chairperson of the Thrift Deposit Protection Oversight Board and the chief execu-tive officer of the Resolution Trust Corporation" for "the Oversight Board and the Board of Directors of the Resolution Trust Corporation". 1993. Act Sept. 21, 1993 (effective 10/1/93, as provided by 202(i)(1) of such Act, which appears as 42 USCS § 12651 note) in para. (1), inserted "; the Chief Executive Officer of the Corporation for National and Community Service;", and, in para. (2), inserted ", the Corporation for National and Community Service,". Act Dec. 17, 1993, in para.