Institut d’Ensenyament Secundari Municipal Juan Manuel Zafra

  • Published on
    10-Jan-2016

  • View
    25

  • Download
    0

Embed Size (px)

DESCRIPTION

Institut dEnsenyament Secundari Municipal Juan Manuel Zafra. Study of the Diets. Barcelona. A study of the diets of 15 year-old- secondary school students. Objectives: To find out the balance of our regular diet, by looking at what we eat in one day - PowerPoint PPT Presentation

Transcript

  • Institut dEnsenyament Secundari MunicipalJuan Manuel Zafra BarcelonaStudy of the Diets

  • A study of the diets of 15 year-old- secondary school studentsObjectives:To find out the balance of our regular diet, by looking at what we eat in one dayTo learn how to analyse the data using ExcelTo draw graphs as a means of analysing the dataTo draw conclusions from the analysis of the data

  • What is considered to be a balanced diet?In our study, we have considered that a balanced diet is the one that contains:

    - 58% of energy from Carbohydrates- 30% of energy from Lipids- 12% of energy from Proteins

    We havent taken into accountother nutricional aspects, such as the types of lipids, carbohidrats and proteins or the amount of vitamines and mineral salts.

  • Final dates

    totals prot. Kcal (%)totals glu. Kcal (%)totals lip. Kcal (%)totals Kcal (%)185230100

  • Graphic presentation of the results of our surveyA balanced dietThe diet of 3rd year pupils

    Grfico2

    58

    30

    12

    Hoja1

    ESMORZARpes (grams)glcids (g)lpids (g)proteines (g)

    llet25012.57.58.25

    sucre109.9800

    MIG MAT

    pa150931.212

    pernil750.07518.7513.5

    oli1009.90

    DINAR

    pasta10073.60.610

    vedella1250.1251024.375

    pera20033.60.61.2

    BERENAR

    ensaimada10086245.5

    xocolata3018.97.51.2

    SOPAR

    amanida1755.0750.352.275

    oli1009.90

    peix (b. g.)11505.7571.3

    iogurt1255.3754.3754.75

    g totals glug totals lipg totals prot

    338.23100.425154.35

    kcal glukcal lipkcal protkcal totals

    1352.92903.825617.42874.145

    cas ideal (%)

    glu kcallip kcalprot kcalkcal totals

    5830122900

    Hoja1

    Hoja2

    Hoja3

    Grfico1

    17643.0234

    50895.822

    29636.647

    Hoja1

    ALUMNESKcal ProteinesKca GlcidsKcal LpidsKcal Totals

    Anaya, Bruno221.41084.33333.7531639.483

    Cabrera, Alba395.4817.2616.591829.19

    Cervera, Lucas540.52464.28471.61476.4

    Cruz, Victor

    de Fabriziis, David

    Dez, Alberto

    Fernndez F, Daniel

    Fernndez P, Daniel

    Fernndez, Carlos

    Gallego, Pol407.41579784.4852770.885

    Lpez, Agustn

    Macas, Julio

    Mart, Marc574.721536.24648.3242759.284

    Molina, Aina326.16946.1694.591966.85

    Mor, David437.61220408.62066.2

    Orellana, Clara

    Pisabarro, Laia475.9281652.02728.462856.408

    Roig, Guillem

    Salvado, Andreu

    Segura, Miriam411.881448.02602.7252462.625

    Serrano, Laia396.81223.98719.962340.74

    Soto, Pablo292.4871.4375.31539.1

    Suarez, Laura

    Vidal, Albert

    Vila, Nil

    Yeves, Carlos

    Adrover, Eila

    Aibar, Silvia288.361112.8496.171897.33

    Almudevar, Paula

    Amaguaya, Jennifer

    Arroyo, Vania430359.9639.091428.99

    Biescas, David361.62672.061006.112039.79

    Coca, Anah

    Cuadra, Gloria260.84741.3246.61248.74

    Figueroa, Andrs

    Fortuna, Noem

    Garca, David431.841264.8864.272560.91

    Garca, Leticia

    Garca, Isaac

    Garca, Marta

    Garca, Meritxell

    Garca, Alex

    Gil, Agustn546.241804.641116.273467.15

    Gomez, Maria

    Jimenez, Jose

    Lara, Alba

    Luna, Wendy

    Martinez, Toni473.3841656.372987.123116.876

    Noguera, Marta

    Pascual, Javier434.9961422.941100.612958.546

    Robledo, Yaiza

    Rosa, Albert

    Salcedo, Thessy

    Vidal, Andrea

    Vignoli, Ludmila

    Alvrez, Olga229.6777.5618.751625.85

    Asensi, Marc733.562093.28801.093627.93

    Bruguera, Maria200.481317.88454.051972.41

    Castillo, Christian241.86889.68357.121488.66

    Cendagorta, Norman672.521302.492801.1352776.147

    Daz, Mateo453.61771.081720.353945.03

    Fernndez, Ral

    Garca, Antonio

    Garca, Meritxell288.31217.9246.61752.8

    Gonzlez, Miquel508.0721360.9361037.2232906.231

    Landeira, Laura444.261510.6686.252641.11

    Lpez, Alex502.2451040.2609.12151.545

    Lpez, Daniel501.081834.02544.52879.6

    Martnez, Carlos420.61286.06495.2252201.885

    Martnez, David333.4376878.54851.2022063.1796

    Martnez, Lucia

    Mora, Xavier565.6782.181216.82564.58

    Perics, David

    Prado, Edgar431.022113.581235.8353780.435

    Quesada, Andrea516.41942.28472.082930.76

    Redondo, Alex323.64712.08443.641479.36

    Ribas, Gerard542.441653.2125042699.652

    Ruiz, Aina350.4008943.881216.62510.8808

    Salmeron, Daniel633.11484.14812.252929.49

    Serra, Francesc

    Tacons, Sergi692.321336.681130.943159.94

    Vidal, Ddac351770.24541.281663.04

    total prot kcaltotal glu kcaltotals lip kcalKcal totals

    17643.023450895.82229636.64798176.0124

    Hoja1

    Hoja2

    Hoja3

  • ConclusionsTo explain the results of our survey shown by the two pie charts, we can state that the excessive protein intake of our classmates is due to overconsumtion of fast food ( hamburgers, hot dogs, etc.)This excessive protein intake leads to lower consumtion of carbohydrates, (an unexpected result given the foudness of this age group for sweet foods)

Recommended

View more >