of 56 /56
EX630 MS-1671Disassemble SOP 1Battery Pack 2BOTTOM DOOR ASSY 3THERMAL-KITCPU And VGA Card Module 4RAMWLAN Module 5HDD Module ASSY 6ODD Module ASSY 7HINGE COVER ASSY 8UP CASE ASSY 9LOWER CASE ASSY 10LCD MODULE ASSY

Ms 1671 Disassemble Sop

Embed Size (px)

Citation preview

Page 1: Ms 1671 Disassemble Sop

EX630 (MS-1671)Disassemble SOP

■ 1、Battery Pack

■ 2、BOTTOM DOOR ASSY

■ 3、THERMAL-KIT、CPU And VGA Card Module

■ 4、RAM、WLAN Module

■ 5、HDD Module ASSY

■ 6、ODD Module ASSY

■ 7、HINGE COVER ASSY

■ 8、UP CASE ASSY

■ 9、LOWER CASE ASSY

■ 10、LCD MODULE ASSY

Page 2: Ms 1671 Disassemble Sop

EX630(MS-1671)Disassemble SOP

■ 1、Battery Pack

1-1:Push the battery lock button as below;

1-2:Push the battery Release button as below, then slide the battery pack out of the slot;

NO. Part Name Part No. Qty

1 Battery Pack S9N-1196200-SB3 1

Page 3: Ms 1671 Disassemble Sop

EX630(MS-1671)Disassemble SOP

■ 2、BOTTOM DOOR ASSY

2-1:Remove 4pcs M2.5*5mm screws; Note:Screw driver torque is 2.5-3.0kgf.cm

2-2:Remove Bottom Door Assy as below;

NO. Part Name Part No. Qty

1 screw E43-1255007-H29 4

2 BOTTOM DOOR ASSY 307-671J211-H76 1

Page 4: Ms 1671 Disassemble Sop

EX630(MS-1671)Disassemble SOP

■ 3、THERMAL-KIT、CPU And VGA Card Module

3-1:Remove 3pcs M2.5*5mm screws and 4pcs Spring screws , disconnect CPU Fan sink Cable. Note:Screw driver torque is 1.8-2.0kgf.cm

3-2:Remove CPU Fan sink;

6

1

7

4

3

5

2

NO. Part Name Part No. Qty

1 screw E43-1255007-H29 3

2 HEATSINK E32-1700060-TA9 1

Page 5: Ms 1671 Disassemble Sop

EX630(MS-1671)Disassemble SOP

3-3: Open the CPU Socket as below;

3-4:Remove CPU Module;

NO. Part Name Part No. Qty

1 CPU Module A10-K82G2F6-A08 1

Page 6: Ms 1671 Disassemble Sop

EX630(MS-1671)Disassemble SOP 3-5:Remove 1pcs M2.5*5mm screw;

Note:Screw driver torque is 2.5-3.0kgf.cm

3-6:Remove VGA Card as below;

NO. Part Name Part No. Qty

1 screw E43-1255007-H29 1

2 VGA CARD 602-V115-10S 1

Page 7: Ms 1671 Disassemble Sop

EX630(MS-1671)Disassemble SOP

■ 4、RAM、WLAN Module

4-1:Push RAM Slot Fastener as below;

4-2:Remove RAM Module;

NO. Part Name Part No. Qty

1 RAM Module S7C-S346502-T10 2

Page 8: Ms 1671 Disassemble Sop

EX630(MS-1671)Disassemble SOP

4-3:Remove WLAN Antenna, then remove 1pcs M2*3mm screw ; Note:Screw driver torque is 1.8~2.0kgf.cm

4-4:Remove WLAN Module;

NO. Part Name Part No. Qty

1 WLAN Module 605-6890-010 1

2 screw E43-1203003-H29 1

Page 9: Ms 1671 Disassemble Sop

EX630(MS-1671)Disassemble SOP

■ 5、HDD Module ASSY

5-1:Remove HDD Module as below;

Page 10: Ms 1671 Disassemble Sop

EX630(MS-1671)Disassemble SOP

5-2:Remove 2pcs M3*3.5mm screws, then remove HDD Bracket as below; Note:Screw driver torque is 2.0~2.5kgf.cm

NO. Part Name Part No. Qty

1 screw E43-1303502-H29 2

2 HDD Bracket E2M-6710911-A89 1

3 HDD MODULE ASSY S71-2425501-W36 1

Page 11: Ms 1671 Disassemble Sop

EX630(MS-1671)Disassemble SOP

■ 6、ODD Module ASSY

6-1:Remove 1pcs M2.5*5mm screw, then remove ODD Module Assy as below; Note:Screw driver torque is 2.5-3.0 kgf.cm

NO. Part Name Part No. Qty

1 screw E43-1255007-H29 1

Page 12: Ms 1671 Disassemble Sop

EX630(MS-1671)Disassemble SOP

6-2:Remove ODD Bezel as below;

NO. Part Name Part No. Qty

1 ODD Bezel 307-671F411-H76 1

Page 13: Ms 1671 Disassemble Sop

EX630(MS-1671)Disassemble SOP

6-3:Remove 2pcs M2*3mm screws, then remove ODD Braket as below; Note:Screw driver torque is 1.5~1.8kgf.cm

NO. Part Name Part No. Qty

1 screw E43-1203003-H29 2

2 ODD module S7D-2270001-SI4 1

3 ODD Braket E2M-6321111-Y28 1

Page 14: Ms 1671 Disassemble Sop

EX630(MS-1671)Disassemble SOP

■ 7、HINGE COVER ASSY

7-1:Push Fastener as below;

Page 15: Ms 1671 Disassemble Sop

EX630(MS-1671)Disassemble SOP 7-2:Remove Hinge Cover as below;

NO. Part Name Part No. Qty

1 HINGE COVER 307-674E413-H74 1

Page 16: Ms 1671 Disassemble Sop

EX630(MS-1671)Disassemble SOP 7-3:Remove Sensor Board as below;

NO. Part Name Part No. Qty

1 Sensor Board 607-1671E-01S 1

Page 17: Ms 1671 Disassemble Sop

EX630(MS-1671)Disassemble SOP 7-4:Remove LCD LVDS Cable, MIC and CAMERA Cable as below;

NO. Part Name Part No. Qty

1 Camera Cable K10-3005076-H39 1

2 LCD LVDS Cable K19-3040009-H39 1

Page 18: Ms 1671 Disassemble Sop

EX630(MS-1671)Disassemble SOP 7-5:Pull cable out the slot as below;

Page 19: Ms 1671 Disassemble Sop

EX630(MS-1671)Disassemble SOP

7-6:Remove 4pcs M2.5*5mm screws as below; Note:Screw driver torque is 2.5-3.0kgf.cm

NO. Part Name Part No. Qty

1 screw E43-1255007-H29 4

Page 20: Ms 1671 Disassemble Sop

EX630(MS-1671)Disassemble SOP

7-7:Remove LCD MODULE ASSY as below;

Page 21: Ms 1671 Disassemble Sop

EX630(MS-1671)Disassemble SOP

■ 8、UPCASE ASSY

8-1:Remove 3pcs M2*3mm screws, then remove Keyboard as below; Note:Screw driver torque is 1.8-2.0kgf.cm

NO. Part Name Part No. Qty

1 screw E43-1203003-H29 3

2 Keyboard S1N-3UUS141-C54 1

Page 22: Ms 1671 Disassemble Sop

EX630(MS-1671)Disassemble SOP

8-2:Remove PCI-E and XD dummy Card as below;

NO. Part Name Part No. Qty

1 PCI-E Card E2P-7212814-H76 1

2 XD Card E2P-7213611-H76 1

Page 23: Ms 1671 Disassemble Sop

EX630(MS-1671)Disassemble SOP

8-3:Remove Power Board ,Sensor Board, Touchpad, Finger printer, AUDIO board , Bluetooth CABLE as below;

NO. Part Name Part No. Qty

1 Sensor board FFC K1C-1008002-J36 1

Page 24: Ms 1671 Disassemble Sop

EX630(MS-1671)Disassemble SOP 8-4:Remove 14pcs M2.5*5mm screws;

Note:Screw driver torque is 2.5-3.0kgf.cm

NO. Part Name Part No. Qty

1 screw E43-1255007-H29 14

Page 25: Ms 1671 Disassemble Sop

EX630(MS-1671)Disassemble SOP

8-5:Disconnect UP CASE and LOWER CASE as below;

Page 26: Ms 1671 Disassemble Sop

EX630(MS-1671)Disassemble SOP

8-6:Disconnect M/B and Up case as below;

NO. Part Name Part No. Qty

1 UPPER CASE 307-674C425-TC7 1

2 M/B 607-16711-01S 1

Page 27: Ms 1671 Disassemble Sop

EX630(MS-1671)Disassemble SOP

8-7:Remove 2pcs M2*3mm screws as below; Note:Screw driver torque is 1.5~2.0kgf.cm

8-8:Remove Power Board FFC as below;

NO. Part Name Part No. Qty

1 screw E43-1203003-H29 2

2 Power Board 607-1671A-01S 1

3 Power Board FFC CABLE K1C-1016005-J36 1

Page 28: Ms 1671 Disassemble Sop

EX630(MS-1671)Disassemble SOP

8-9: Remove Bluetooth CABLE as below;

8-10:Remove BLUETOOTH MODULE and ANTENNA as below;

NO. Part Name Part No. Qty

1 BLUETOOTH CABLE K10-3008069-H39 1

2 BLUETOOTH ANTENNA S79-1800280-H39 1

3 BLUETOOTH MODULE 605-6837D-160 1

Page 29: Ms 1671 Disassemble Sop

EX630(MS-1671)Disassemble SOP

8-11:Remove 3pcs M2*3mm screws as below; Note:Screw driver torque is 1.5~1.8kgf.cm

8-12:Remove Touchpad Bracket as below;

NO. Part Name Part No. Qty

1 screw E43-1203003-H29 3

2 Touchpad_Bracket E2M-6740711-Y31 1

Page 30: Ms 1671 Disassemble Sop

EX630(MS-1671)Disassemble SOP

8-13:Remove 1pcs M2*3mm screw , then remove Touchpad FFC (To M/B) as below; Note:Screw driver torque is 1.5~1.8kgf.cm

NO. Part Name Part No. Qty

1 screw E43-1203003-H29 1

2 BUTTON Board 607-1671B-01S 1

3 FFC (To MB) K1C-1006022-J36 1

Page 31: Ms 1671 Disassemble Sop

EX630(MS-1671)Disassemble SOP

8-14:Remove Finger Printer , then remove FFC (To M/B) as below;

NO. Part Name Part No. Qty

1 Finger Printer 607-1644C-01S 1

2 FFC (To MB) 607-13312-010 1

Page 32: Ms 1671 Disassemble Sop

EX630(MS-1671)Disassemble SOP

8-15:Remove Touchpad Module as below;

NO. Part Name Part No. Qty

1 FFC Cable(TO Button) K1C-1012029-J36 1

2 Touchpad Module S78-3700360-SD2 1

Page 33: Ms 1671 Disassemble Sop

EX630(MS-1671)Disassemble SOP

■ 9、LOWER CASE ASSY

9-1:Remove 2pcs M2.5*4mm screws as below; Note:Screw driver torque is 2.0~2.5kgf.cm

NO. Part Name Part No. Qty

1 screw E45-1254001-H29 2

2 SPEAKER S33-S030100-F33 1

Page 34: Ms 1671 Disassemble Sop

EX630(MS-1671)Disassemble SOP 9-2:Remove 2pcs M2*3mm screws as below;

Note:Screw driver torque is 1.5~2.0kgf.cm

9-3:Remove MDC Cable ,then remove MODEM as below;

NO. Part Name Part No. Qty

1 screw E43-1203003-H29 2

2 MODEM S52-2801180-C59 1

3 MDC Cable K10-3002119-H39 1

Page 35: Ms 1671 Disassemble Sop

EX630(MS-1671)Disassemble SOP 9-4:Remove Audio Cable(TO MB) and SPEAKER Cable as below;

NO. Part Name Part No. Qty

1 AUDIO FFC Cable(TO M/B) K1C-1026018-J36 1

2 AUDIO board 607-1671C-01S 1

Page 36: Ms 1671 Disassemble Sop

EX630(MS-1671)Disassemble SOP

9-5:Remove 2pcs M2.5*5mm screws, then remove SPEAKER ,RJ11,TV IO JACK as below; Note:Screw driver torque is 2.0~2.5kgf.cm

NO. Part Name Part No. Qty

1 screw E43-1255007-H29 2

2 LOWER CASE 307-671D213-H76 1

3 SPEAKER S33-A020300-F33 1

4 RJ11 CABLE K10-3002119-H39 1

5 TV IO JACK K19-3001009-H39 1

Page 37: Ms 1671 Disassemble Sop

EX630(MS-1671)Disassemble SOP ■ 10、LCD MODULE ASSY

10-1:Remove 8pcs LCD Rubbers, then remove 4pcs M2.5*5mm screws; Note:Screw driver torque is 2.5-3.0kgf.cm

NO. Part Name Part No. Qty

1 LCD Rubber E2Y-6320931-Y40 8

2 screw E43-1255007-H29 4

Page 38: Ms 1671 Disassemble Sop

EX630(MS-1671)Disassemble SOP

10-2:Remove LCD Bezel as below;

NO. Part Name Part No. Qty

1 LCD BEZEL 307-671F411-H76 1

Page 39: Ms 1671 Disassemble Sop

EX630(MS-1671)Disassemble SOP

10-3:Remove 3pcs magnets as below;

NO. Part Name Part No. Qty

1 MANGET E2y-2210512-SF7 2

2 MANGET E2Y-6710411-SF7 1

Page 40: Ms 1671 Disassemble Sop

EX630(MS-1671)Disassemble SOP 10-4:Remove 4pcs M2.5*5mm screws, then remove Left And Right Hinge;

Note:Screw driver torque is 2.5-3.0kgf.cm

NO. Part Name Part No. Qty

1 screw E43-1255007-H29 4

2 Hinge_Left E2M-6710811-G60 1

3 Hinge_Right E2M-6710711-G60 1

Page 41: Ms 1671 Disassemble Sop

EX630(MS-1671)Disassemble SOP

10-5:Remove Inverter Module, then remove Display Module;

NO. Part Name Part No. Qty

1 Inverter S78-3300450-SG3 1

Page 42: Ms 1671 Disassemble Sop

EX630(MS-1671)Disassemble SOP

10-6:Remove CMOS Camera Module as below;

Part Name Part No. Qty

1 CMOS Camera Module S1F-0003060-C54 1

2 Camera Cable K10-3005076-H39 1

Page 43: Ms 1671 Disassemble Sop

EX630(MS-1671)Disassemble SOP

10-7:Remove MIC Module as below;

Part Name Part No. Qty

1 MIC S34-2100730-N44 1

Page 44: Ms 1671 Disassemble Sop

EX630(MS-1671)Disassemble SOP

10-8:Remove 2pcs WLAN Antenna as below;

NO. Part Name Part No. Qty

1 LCD Cover 307-674A414-P89 1

2 Wireless Antenna_R S79-1800B20-V03 1

3 Wireless Antenna_L S79-1800B10-V03 1

Page 45: Ms 1671 Disassemble Sop

EX630(MS-1671)Disassemble SOP

10-9:Remove Coaxial Cable as below;

NO. Part Name Part No. Qty

1 Coaxial Cable K19-3040009-H39 1

2 Display Module S1J-A42G001-S02 1

Page 46: Ms 1671 Disassemble Sop

EX630(MS-1671)Disassemble SOP

10-10:Remove 8pcs M2*3mm screws, then remove LCD Bracket as below; Note:Screw driver torque is 1.5~2.0kgf.cm

NO. Part Name Part No. Qty

1 screw E43-1203003-H29 8

2 LCD Bracket_L E2M-6740211-Y31 1

3 LCD Bracket_R E2M-6740111-Y31 1

Page 47: Ms 1671 Disassemble Sop

EX630 (MS-1671)screws specification

Photo Screw specification Label

(M2.5*L5MM) black

(M2*L3MM)white

(M2.5*L4MM) black

(M3*L3.5MM) white

Page 48: Ms 1671 Disassemble Sop

EX630 (MS-1671)screws specification ■ 1、BOTTOM DOOR ASSY total 15Pcs screws,

specification:

Photo Screw specification label

(M2.5*L5MM) black

Page 49: Ms 1671 Disassemble Sop

EX630 (MS-1671)screws specification ■ 2、THERMAL-KIT total 7pcs Screws

6

2 3

4 1 5

7

Photo Screw specification label

(M2.5*L5MM) black

Page 50: Ms 1671 Disassemble Sop

EX630 (MS-1671)screws specification ■ 3、WIRELES

specificatio

S, VGA Card and HDD ASSY total 4Pcs screws n:

Photo Screw specification label

(M3*L3.5MM) white

(M2.5*L5MM) black

(M2*L3MM)white

Page 51: Ms 1671 Disassemble Sop

EX630 (MS-1671) crews specification ■ 4.UPCASE A

specification

sSSY total 9pcs screws,

Photo Screw specification Label

(M2*L3MM)white

(M2.5*L5MM) black

Page 52: Ms 1671 Disassemble Sop

EX630 (MS-1671)screws specification ■ 5.LCD Bezel total 4pcs

specification:

screws,

Photo Screw specification label

(M2.5*L5MM) black

Page 53: Ms 1671 Disassemble Sop

EX630 (MS-1671)screws specification ■ 6. LCD MODULE ASSY total 12Pcs screws specification:

Photo Screw specification label

(M2*L3MM)white

(M2.5*L5MM) black

Page 54: Ms 1671 Disassemble Sop

EX630 (MS-1671)screws specification ■ 7.Power board and LOW ,

specification:

ER CASE total 4Pcs screws

Photo Screw specification label

(M2.5*L5MM) black

(M2*L3MM)white

Page 55: Ms 1671 Disassemble Sop

EX630 (MS-1671) rews specification ■ 8、 total 6pcs

scscrews specification: LOWER CASE

Photo Screw specification label

(M2.5*L4MM) black

(M2.5*L5MM) black

(M2*L3MM) white

Page 56: Ms 1671 Disassemble Sop

EX630 (MS-1671)screws specification ■ 9. Touch Pad Board total 3pcs s

specification:

crews

Photo Screw specification label

(M2*L3MM)white