ii. The date of each attempt to repair the leak;

iii. The reasons for the delay of repair; and

iv. The date of successful repair.

Page 26: Part 70 Operating Permit - epd.georgia.gov

Title V Permit KM Phoenix Holdings - Chattahoochee Terminal Permit No.: 5171-121-0221-V-06-0

Page 23 of 47

d. Each instance of emissions from the opening of any pressure-vacuum vent on each

terminal's vapor collection system or emissions from the delivery tank during product

loading.

6.2.4 The Permittee shall comply with the applicable notification, reporting, and recordkeeping

requirements of:

[40 CFR 60.7, 40 CFR 60.113]

a. The “General Provisions” of 40 CFR 60 – “Standards of Performance for New

Stationary Sources.”

b. 40 CFR 60 Subpart K – “Standards of Performance for Storage Vessels for Petroleum

Liquids for Which Construction, Reconstruction, or Modification Commenced After

June 11, 1973, and Prior to May 19, 1978.”

c. 40 CFR 60 Subpart Kb – “Standards of Performance for Volatile Organic Liquid

Storage Vessels (Including Petroleum Liquid Storage Vessels) for Which Construction,

Reconstruction, or Modification Commenced after July 23, 1984.”

6.2.5 The Permittee shall comply with the applicable notification requirements of 40 CFR 63

Subpart BBBBBB – “National Emission Standards for Hazardous Air Pollutants for Source

Category: Gasoline Distribution Bulk Terminals, Bulk Plants, and Pipeline Facilities.” In