consecutive month period, or any combination of such listed pollutants in any amount equal

to or exceeding 25 tons during any twelve consecutive month period.

[Avoidance of MACT, 40 CFR 63, Subpart R and 391-3-1-.02(9)(b)32.]

2.2 Facility Wide Federal Rule Standards

2.2.1 For all equipment subject to 40 CFR 60 – “Standards of Performance for New Stationary

Sources,” the Permittee shall comply with the applicable provisions of 40 CFR 60 Subpart A

– “General Provisions.”

[40 CFR 60.1-19]

2.2.2 For all equipment subject to 40 CFR 63 – “National Emission Standards for Hazardous Air

Pollutants for Source Categories,” the Permittee shall comply with the applicable provisions

of 40 CFR 63 Subpart A – “General Provisions,” as specified in Table 3 to 40 CFR 63 Subpart

BBBBBB – “National Emission Standards for Hazardous Air Pollutants for Source Category:

Gasoline Distribution Bulk Terminals, Bulk Plants, and Pipeline Facilities.”

[40 CFR 63.1-16 and 63.11098]

2.2.3 The Permittee shall comply with those provisions of 40 CFR 63 Subpart R – “National

Emission Standards for Gasoline Distribution Facilities (Bulk Gasoline Terminals and

Pipeline Breakout Stations),” which assure continued exemption from the regulation.

[40 CFR 63.420]

2.3 Facility Wide SIP Rule Standards

None applicable.

2.4 Facility Wide Standards Not Covered by a Federal or SIP Rule and Not Instituted as an Emission

Cap or Operating Limit

None applicable.