truck loaded at the affected facility within 1 week of the documentation cross-check in

paragraph c.iii. of this condition.

e. The Permittee shall take steps assuring that the non-vapor-tight gasoline tank truck will

not be reloaded at the affected facility until vapor tightness documentation for that tank

is obtained.

f. Alternate procedures to those described in paragraphs a through e of this condition for

limiting gasoline tank truck loadings may be used upon application to, and approval

by, the Director.

3.3.8 Storage Tank 110 shall comply with all applicable provisions of 40 CFR 60 Subpart Kb,

“Standards of Performance for Volatile Organic Liquid Storage Vessels (Including

Petroleum Liquid Storage Vessels) for Which Construction, Reconstruction, or Modification

Commenced after July 23, 1984.”

[40 CFR 60.110b and 40 CFR 60.112b]

a. The internal floating roofs must be resting or floating on the stored liquid at all times

except during the initial fill and during the times when the tank is completely emptied

and the roof is resting on the leg supports.