(Dragomir-Tremoureux) (2006) 71 Cal.Comp.Cases 538 (writ den.) (under § 4662(b), employee was conclusively presumed to be permanently totally disabled because she had lost the use of both hands).) However, applicant's case does not involve a conclusive statutory presumption of permanent total disability. Moreover, we conclude that apportionment is permissible in cases where permanent total disability has been determined "in accordance with the fact" under section 4662. Section 4663(a) expressly provides that "[a]pportionment of permanent disability shall be based on causation" and section 4664(a) expressly provides that "[t]he employer shall only be liable for the percentage of permanent disability directly caused by the injury arising out of and occurring in the course of employment." Also, in Brodie v. Workers'Comp. Appeals Bd.