The Greatest Story Never Told 2014
[…] class, and also, very commonly, a private or natural person as distinguished from a partnership,

corporation, or association; but it is said that this restrictive signification is not necessarily inherent

in the word, and that it may, in proper cases, include artificial persons.” Surprise! When the

Code refers to an 'individual', it’s really talking about an artificial person, not an American Citizen.

The IRS will tell you that the sections of the IRC which makes you liable to file a tax return and pay

the resultant tax are 6011 and 6012. IRC Section 6011, titled as “GENERAL REQUIREMENT OF

RETURN, STATEMENT, OR LIST”, states, “GENERAL RULE. When required by regulations

prescribed by the Secretary, any person made liable for any tax imposed by this title, or with respect

to the collection thereof, shall make a return or statement according to the forms or regulations

prescribed by the Secretary. Every person required to make a return or statement shall include

therein the information required by such forms and regulations.” IRC Section 6012, titled as

“PERSONS REQUIRED TO MAKE RETURNS OF INCOME”, states, “GENERAL RULE. -

Returns with respect to income taxes under subtitle A shall be made by the following: (1)(A) Every