32 See, e.g., id. § 141(d) (permitting corporation’s bylaws to divide board directors into three classes with staggered terms).

33 See, e.g., id. § 141(b) (“The certificate of incorporation or bylaws may prescribe other qualifications for directors.”).

34 See, e.g., id. (“The number of directors shall be fixed by, or in the manner provided in, the bylaws . . . .”).

35 See, e.g., id. § 112 (allowing bylaws to require that, under certain conditions, individuals nominated by shareholders be included in company’s proxy solicitation materials).

36 See, e.g., id. § 113(a) (“The bylaws may provide for the reimbursement by the corporation of expenses incurred by a stockholder in soliciting proxies . . . .”).

37 See, e.g., id. § 115 (“[T]he bylaws may require . . . that any or all internal corporate claims shall be brought solely and exclusively in any or all of the courts in this State . . . .”).

38 See, e.g., id. § 216. 39 See, e.g., id. § 141(b) (“The vote of the majority of the directors . . . shall be the act of

the board of directors unless . . . the bylaws shall require a vote of a greater number.”).