chapter 11. Id. § 706(a) (“The debtor may convert a case under this chapter to a case under chapter 11, 12, or 13 of this title at any time, if the case has not been converted under section 1112, 1208, or 1307 of [ Title 11] . . . .”) (emphasis added). 77 2 COLLIER ON BANKRUPTCY, supra note 17, ¶ 303.01. 78 Id.; see also In re Tichy Elec. Co., 332 B.R. 364, 377 (Bankr.