See Rahman v. Napolitano, 814 F. Supp. 2d 1098, 1104-05 (W.D. Wash. 2011) (holding that USCIS improperly revoked petitions filed by a reinstated corporation during a period of corporate forfeiture).

Because the record does not establish automatic revocation of the petition's approval, we have authority to consider this appeal.

B. The Motions to Reopen and Reconsider

A petitioner must generally file a motion within 33 days of a decision served by mail. 8 C.F.R. §§ 103.5(a)(1)(i), 103.8(b) (requiring a petitioner to submit a motion within 30 days of a decision and adding 3 days when the decision is served by mail). USCIS may excuse an untimely motion to reopen "where it is demonstrated that the delay was reasonable and was beyond the control of the applicant or petitioner." 8 C.F.R. § 103.5(a)(l)(i).

In the instant case, the Petitioner's combined motions to reopen and reconsider the revocation of its petition were clearly untimely.