Category
[…] iid.state.ia.us/sites/default/files/comissioners_bulletins/bull1004.pdf
Expansion of DOI Iowa Code § 513C.8 Subject to the commissioner's approval, allows for adoption of a basic Authority health benefit plan and standard health benefit plan for the individual
market.
Facilitating or reducing Iowa Code § 135.61-.83 Certificate of need guidelines and principles. barriers to New Entrants
Kansas
Encouraging Transparency K.S.A. 65-4955 Statute regarding improving quality through cooperative agreements. Effective 1994.
Encouraging Transparency K.S.A. 65-6801 Requires all health care providers and third-party payors to provide “the information necessary for a review and comparison of utilization patterns, cost, quality and quantity.” Regulations made by department of health and environment. Effective July 2012.