Category
[…] Florida SSN required unless not a citizen or resident, then temporary license may be issued for 30 days after
which SSN still required. 456.013
http://www.leg.state.fl.us/statutes/index.cfm?mode=View%20Statutes&SubMenu=1&App_mode=Display_Statute&Search_String=456.013&URL
=0400-0499/0456/Sections/
0456.013.html
http://flboardofmedicine.gov/apps/medical-
doctor-app.pdf
51
Georgia USC, LPR, or qualified "alien under the Federal INA." Rule 360-2-01 http://rules.sos.state.ga.us/gac/360-2-.01
http://medicalboard.georgia.gov/sites/medicalboard.georgia.gov/files/1104InitialAppv
0713.pdf
Hawaii
§436B-10(4) “The applicant’s social security number . . .”
§436B-10(6) “Proof that the applicant is a United States citizen, a United States national, or an alien
authorized to work in the United States[.]”
Professional and Vocational
Licensing § 436B-10
http://files.hawaii.gov/dcca/pvl/programs/hrs/hrs_pvl_436b.pdf
http://cca.hawaii.gov/pvl/files/2013/06/Require-Instruct-App-for-Physician_10.14R.pdf
Idaho "[M]ust be legally able to work and live in the United