Category
[…] =0400-0499/0456/Sections/
0456.013.html
http://floridasnursing.gov/licensing/licensed
-practical-nurse-registered-nurse-by-
examination/
Georgia SSN is required on the application form.
GEORGIA REGISTERED PROFESSION
AL NURSE PRACTICE
ACT § 43-26-7
http://law.justia.com/codes/georgia/2010/t
itle-43/chapter-26/article-1/43-26-7
http://sos.ga.gov/PLB/acrobat/Forms/38%2
0Application%20-%20Licensure%20by%20Exam%20for%20Graduates%20of%20Approved%20and%20Traditional%20Nursing%20Programs%2
3.pdf
Hawaii
§436B-10(4) “The applicant’s social security number . . .”
§436B-10(6) “Proof that the applicant is a United States citizen, a United States national, or an alien authorized to
work in the United States[.]”
Professional and Vocational Licensing Act §
436B-10
http://cca.hawaii.gov/pvl/files/2013/08/hrs
_pvl_436b.pdf
http://cca.hawaii.gov/pvl/files/2013/06/Req
uire-App-for-Nursing-without-
exam-applying-by-endorsement_10.14R.
Idaho X
23.01.01 - RULES OF THE IDAHO BOARD OF NURSING