khangminh22
[…] occupy the field and constitute all the possible schools:
§ 1001.42(12)(a), Fla. Stat. (directing the provision of “all public schools, both elementary and secondary, as free schools …”)§ 256.032, Fla. Stat. (requiring the state flag be displayed at “each elementary and secondary public school”)
Case: 15-14183 Date Filed: 10/27/2015 Page: 34 of 42
Case 5:13-cv-00623-TJC-PRL Document 111-7 Filed 06/15/17 Page 34 of 42 PageID 3673
32
§ 316.615, Fla. Stat. (providing for safe operation of buses to schools, “public and private nursery, preelementary, elementary, and secondary level schools.”)§ 790.06(12)(a)(10), Fla. Stat. (restricting use of concealed gun permit in “[a]ny elementary or secondary school facility”)16
16 See also § 1002.22, Fla. Stat. (“‘Agency’ means any board, agency, or other entity that provides administrative control or direction of or performs services for public elementary or secondary schools, centers, or other institutions . . . .”); § 1002.32, Fla. Stat. (“Each lab school may establish a primary research objective related to fundamental issues and problems that occur in the public elementary and secondary schools of the state.”); § 1004.02, Fla. Stat.