khangminh22
[…] Stat. (referring to the “[s]iting of elementary and secondary schools”); § 282.705, Fla. Stat. (“Private, nonprofit elementary and secondary schools are eligible for rates and services on the same basis as public schools if such schools do not have an endowment in excess of $50 million.”); § 403.714(5)(b), Fla. Stat. (requiring school boards to “provide a program of student instruction in the recycling of waste materials,” stating that this instruction “shall be provided at both the elementary and secondary levels of education”); § 403.7186, Fla. Stat. (“As funds become available, the department shall inform the public about the provisions of this section and about the dangers of mercury contamination in game and fish by: (c) Distributing, in primary and secondary schools within the state, informational materials relating to recycling of mercury-containing devices and spent lamps.”) § 468.505(1)(i), Fla. Stat.