khangminh22
[…] Stat. (“Each lab school may establish a primary research objective related to fundamental issues and problems that occur in the public elementary and secondary schools of the state.”); § 1004.02, Fla. Stat. (“‘Adult student’ is a student who is beyond the compulsory school age and who has legally left elementary or secondary school.”); § 1009.77(4), Fla. Stat. (“Public elementary or secondary school employers or postsecondary institution employers shall be reimbursed for 100 percent of the student’s wages by the participating institution.”); § 1012.797(1), Fla. Stat. (notification of district employees’ criminal charges “shall include other education providers such as the Florida School for the Deaf and the Blind, university lab schools, and private elementary and secondary schools.”); § 164.1051, Fla. Stat. (referring to the “[s]iting of elementary and secondary schools”); § 282.705, Fla. Stat.