khangminh22
[…] 32
§ 316.615, Fla. Stat. (providing for safe operation of buses to schools, “public and private nursery, preelementary, elementary, and secondary level schools.”)§ 790.06(12)(a)(10), Fla. Stat. (restricting use of concealed gun permit in “[a]ny elementary or secondary school facility”)16
16 See also § 1002.22, Fla. Stat. (“‘Agency’ means any board, agency, or other entity that provides administrative control or direction of or performs services for public elementary or secondary schools, centers, or other institutions . . . .”); § 1002.32, Fla. Stat. (“Each lab school may establish a primary research objective related to fundamental issues and problems that occur in the public elementary and secondary schools of the state.”); § 1004.02, Fla. Stat. (“‘Adult student’ is a student who is beyond the compulsory school age and who has legally left elementary or secondary school.”); § 1009.77(4), Fla. Stat.