1 Delaware National Estuarine Research Reserve 2022 – 2027 Management Plan
[…] Delaware's program shall not be abandoned until the national program is fully implemented and Delaware's regulations are amended to transition to the national program.

76 Del. Laws, c. 262, § 1.;

Subchapter III. Solid Waste Recycling

§ 6051. Findings; intent.

In furtherance of the determination long established in § 6450 of this title that "the reduction of solid waste disposal and recovery of usable materials from solid waste are matters of extreme importance in minimizing the environmental impact of solid waste disposal through landfilling" and that it "is in the

I-180