Embed Size (px)
[…] materials or rubbish caused by operations under the Contract. At completion of the Work the

Contractor shall remove from and about the Project all waste materials, rubbish, the Contractor's

tools, construction equipment, machinery and surplus materials. The Contractor shall be responsible

for returning all damaged areas to their original conditions.

3.11 STATE LICENSE AND TAX REQUIREMENTS

3.11.1 Each Contractor and Subcontractor shall be licensed to do business in the State of Delaware and

shall pay all fees and taxes due under State laws. In conformance with Section 2503, Chapter 25,

Title 30, Delaware Code, "the Contractor shall furnish the Delaware Department of Finance within

ten (10) days after entering into any contract with a contractor or subcontractor not a resident of

this State, a statement of total value of such contract or contracts together with the names and

addresses of the contracting parties.”

3.12 The Contractor shall comply with all requirements set forth in Section 6962, Chapter 69, Title 29

of the Delaware Code.

GENERAL REQUIREMENTS 008113-3

NEW CAESAR RODNEY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 2017073.00