12-6-15-US 2d Cir. ANSWER TO D.C. OPPOSITION TO IFP MOTION
[…] (vi) Despite breached promises to the Appellants, informed the Appellees District and Town Attorneys numerous times in writing, over a 3 year course, yet chose to disregard, impede and conceal, contrarily to; 18 U.S. Code § 1518 - Obstruction of criminal investigation of health care offenses, permitted fictitious statements in the patient discharge Narrative in violation of;U.S. Code › Title 18 › Part I › Chapter 47 › § 103518 U.S. Code § 1035 - False statements relating to health care matters as provided in part; (a) Whoever, in any matter involving a health care benefit program, knowingly, wantonly and willfully, and therefore subject to penalties wherein —[“(1) falsifies, conceals, or covers up by any trick, scheme, or device a material fact; or(2) makes any materially false, fictitious, or fraudulent statements or representations, or makes or uses any materially false writing or document knowing the same to contain any materially false, fictitious, or fraudulent statement or entry, in connection with the delivery of or payment for health care benefits, items, or services, shall be fined under this title or imprisoned not more than 5 years, or both.(b) As used in this section, the term “health care benefit program” has the meaning given such term in section 24(b) of this title”])).(Added Pub. L. 104–191, title II, § 244(a), Aug. 21, 1996, 110 Stat. 2017.)

The events of established fraud in health care matters perpetrated by Mr.