However, according to the Petitioner, instead of serving the Petitioner by hand delivery on the dayof filing, over-night delivery, or courier service on the day following filing, as mandated by theDepartment’s regulations, the Respondents served the Petitioner via first class mail. Consequently, the Petitioner received Respondents’ case brief on April 10, 2006, instead of April7, 2006, per the regulations.

Furthermore, citing 19 CFR 351.309(d), which requires parties to submit their rebuttal brief

26

“within five days after the time limit for filing the case brief,” the Petitioner contends that, due towhat it considers the Respondents’ blatant disregard of the Department’s regulations, theRespondents received an extra three days to develop and draft its rebuttal.