Embed Size (px)
[…] If said company fence itsroad it shall only be liable for injury resulting froma want of ordinary care.
1
2
34567891011121314151617181920212223242526272829
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43444546474849505152
82C150 JTS-D 38
Revisor ’s Note
V.A.C.S. Article 6402 refers to "the stock law
prohibiting the running at large of horses, mules,
jacks, jennets and cattle." The prohibition of the
running at large of horses, mules, jacks, and jennets
has been codified as Subchapter B, Chapter 143,
Agriculture Code, and the prohibition of the running
at large of cattle has been codified in Subchapter D of
the same chapter. The revised law is drafted
accordingly.