ABC of Gov Theft Rev 10
[…] Fraudulent Tax Law Application

to be filed and no other attestation, certification, or acknowledgment is necessary” then a misreading causes the clerk to file a NFTL as if it were a FTL without the perfection as required for a Federal Tax Lien, leaving the IRS free to perform levy and distraint backed by nothing but Notices of Federal Tax Liens based on “dummy SFR’s” and not backed by assessments.. Theft of the highest order, for it violates the Constitution of the United States, Statutes of Congress, and most of all the Highest Law of all, that of GOD.

Title 26 section 6330 - Notice and opportunity for hearing before levy

Note that in subsection (a)(2)(C) it states that the notice must be “sent by certified or registered mail to the person's last known address not less than 30 days before the day of the first levy with respect to the amount of the unpaid tax for the taxable period. This is the 30-day notice.

I did not address subsections (b) through (f) for a very simple reason. Who ever heard of a “fair hearing” from the IRS?

Legislative/substantive Regulatory Backing for Title 26 section 6330

There are no regulations having the backing of statute for IRC 6330.