ABC of Gov Theft Rev 10
[…] Section Legislative/sub. Regulations911 - Citizens or residents of the United States living abroad 26 CFR part 16501 - Limitations on assessment and collection 27 CFR part 706724 - Waiver; definitions and special rules NoneTitle 42 section 405 - Evidence, procedure, and certification for payments

20 CFR parts 401, 402, 404, 42242 CFR parts 405, 1005, 1006

As shown in the table IRC section 6011 is clearly limited in its application and of no effect to John or Jane Q. Public.

Title 26 section 6012 - Persons required to make returns of incomeIRC section 6012(a) pertains to Returns with respect to income taxes under subtitle A and 6012(b) pertains to Returns made by fiduciaries and receivers. Subsection (a) states that this requirement to file a return is limited to subtitle A by stating “Returns with respect to income taxes under subtitle A shall be made by the following”.

The regulation at 26 CFR section 301-6012-1 states: ”For provisions with respect to persons required to make returns of income, see Secs. 1.6012-1 to 1.6012-4, inclusive, of this chapter (Income Tax Regulations).”

26 CFR sections 1.6012-1 through 1.6012-4 are as follows: