ABC of Gov Theft Rev 10
[…] The requirements of this chapter of Title 44 parallel what was stated regarding Title 5 CFR Regulatory Requirements. Title 44 Section 3507(b)(3)(C) stipulates that “the agency may collect the information for not more than 1 year”. This is “For any proposed collection of information not contained in a proposed rule”. In this regard the courts have held that