ABC of Gov Theft Rev 10
[…] 182

Page 202: ABC of Gov Theft Rev 10

Fraudulent Tax Law Application

Title 27 CFR part 70.71 – Returns

Note that it is applicable to stamp related activities. and enforced by TTB officers

Application of IRC section 6201 Unlawfully by IRS

This can be stated very simply – they ignore the fact that the authority is tied to alcohol, tobacco, and firearms or stamp act taxable activities and proceed with only a “dummy” SFR (not real, phony, fake) and without an assessment that meets statutory requirements. These are proven in the section itself as shown on page 181:

Title 26 section 6203 - Method of assessment

Title 26 section 6203 states that “The assessment shall be made by recording the liability of the taxpayer in the office of the Secretary” and “Upon request of the taxpayer, the Secretary shall furnish the taxpayer a copy of the record of the assessment.

Here note that the liability is to be recorded in the office of the Secretary and that a copy of the record of the assessment shall be furnished the taxpayer upon request.

Legislative/substantive Regulatory Backing for Title 26 section 6203

For IRC section 6203 a single entry exists in 26 CFR, located at 301.6203-1. This regulation has no entry into the Federal Register as a final rule/regulation.