ABC of Gov Theft Rev 10
[…] 240

Page 260: ABC of Gov Theft Rev 10

The State’s Contribution to the Fraud

AIMS/Processing Handbook at Part 4.4.9

In the AIMS Processing Handbook within part 4.4.9 IRC section 6682 is referred to as shown in the following paragraph.

4.4.9.2.2.2.1  (02-08-1999)Dummy Present on MF

1. A TC 150 posting with no tax liability followed by a TC 240 posting for $500 (W–4 penalty) indicates that the campus has posted a dummy return. Any adjustments must be made as subsequent adjustments (i.e. TC 300).

This further establishes the fact that IRC section 6682 is not lawfully imposed.

Title 26 section 7301- Property subject to taxThe first thing to note in regards to this section is that there are no regulations having legal effect. It reads as follows:

Sec. 7301. Property subject to tax(a) Taxable articles Any property on which, or for or in respect whereof, any tax is imposed by this title which shall be found in the possession or custody or within the control of any person, for the purpose of being sold or removed by him in fraud of the internal revenue laws, or with design to avoid payment of such tax, or which is removed, deposited, or concealed, with intent to defraud the United States of such tax or any part thereof, may be seized, and shall be forfeited to the United States.(b) Raw materials …..(c) Equipment ……..(d) Packages …(e) Conveyances …

Speak of vagueness here we have it. Outside of the general statement “any tax is imposed by this title”, it is without any definite statement about what the taxes are. Note that it does not include monies held by banks, employers, agents, creditors, etc. which is due or owing to any individual. There are no regulations of legal effect to implement this code section on its own.