ABC of Gov Theft Rev 10
[…] In regards to the IRC it shows that section 6331, Levy and Distraint is only enforceable via regulations having the necessary powers backed by any Acts, Statutes, or Laws of Congress that are located in 27 CFR - Alcohol, Tobacco Products and Firearms - part 70 - Procedure and administration. The same holds true for IRC section 6501.

Title 26 section 7210 - Failure to obey summons

Title 26 section 7210 is found in Subtitle F--Procedure and Administration, Chapter 75--Crimes, Other Offenses, and Forfeitures. This section was covered in federal criminal jurisdiction on page 276.

Title 26 section 7321 - Authority to seize property subject to forfeiture

This section, which is without any legislative or substantive regulatory support reads as follows, “Any property subject to forfeiture to the United States under any provision of this title may be seized by the Secretary.There are no CFR parts for which 26 USC 7321 provides authority.

Title 26 section 7323 - Judicial action to enforce forfeiture

Regulations enforceable through Acts, Statutes, or Laws of congress are found in the following:

CFR: Part:27 Part 72 - Disposition of seized personal property