ABC of Gov Theft Rev 10
[…] 9) IRC section 6330 - Notice and opportunity for hearing before levy. In spite of the fact that a lawful assessment does not exist, the IRS will issue a 30-day letter, such as the CP 90, CP 297, or L-1058 and proceed down their path of fraud.

There are no statutes of congress giving this section the force of law. Therefore, its use is governed by other sections having such force. However, the interpretive regulation at 26 CFR 301.6330-1 restates the intent of the codified section.

224

Page 244: ABC of Gov Theft Rev 10

Fraudulent Tax Law Application

10) IRC section 6331 – Levy and Distraint. Subsection (a) states very clearly whom levy can be made on as “upon the accrued salary or wages of any officer, employee, or elected official, of the United States, the District of Columbia, or any agency or instrumentality of the United States or the District of Columbia, by serving a notice of levy on the employer”. This is also shown in the Treasury Financial Manual at Section 4080 (refer to page 209) with the employer being shown and referred to in the Treasury Financial Manual at 4080.10 and 4080.20 (refer to pages 209 and 209).