ABC of Gov Theft Rev 10
[…] 14) IRC section 6621 - The IRS, lacking any authority by legislative/substantiated regulations proceeds as if they did. Since legislative/substantiated regulations exist at 27 CFR part 70.93 and that it has been decided by the Supreme Court that the Secretary cannot, by interpretive regulations add anything that is not in the statute(s) it is plain that they lack authority.

15) IRC section 7321 - This section, which is without any legislative or substantive regulatory support reads as follows “Any property subject to forfeiture to the United States under any provision of this title may be seized by the Secretary.

16) IRC section 7608 - Note that subsection (a) pertains to Enforcement of subtitle E and other laws pertaining to liquor, tobacco, and firearms. It should be further noted that only in this subsection are agents given the authority to carry firearms (subsection (a)(1).