ABC of Gov Theft Rev 10
[…] If you will remember, in the paragraph concerning Abuse of Authority on page 165 that it was the private sector employers that have been threatened, coerced, or otherwise convinced into falsely reporting their workers as “employees” when they aren’t within the meaning of the code. Further, they falsely report as “wages” the remuneration paid to their workers when it isn’t by tax code definition.

With that in mind, you should be able to see the connection with IRC section 6205, especially knowing the basis for the definition of “employee” is founded on Title 5 section 5514 (refer to page 164).

Title 26 section 6301 - Collection authority

This section of code simply states “The Secretary shall collect the taxes imposed by the internal revenue laws.”

Legislative/substantive Regulatory Backing for Title 26 section 6301

Title 26 section 6301 is enforceable by regulations backed by statutes in 27 CFR part 70 only. To be more specific in 27 CFR part 70.51 Collection authority.

Application of IRC section 6301 According to Statutes of Congress