ABC of Gov Theft Rev 10
[…] In looking through the sections so referred to, or cross-referenced, and since the focus of this publication is for the individual U.S. Citizen living within the United States and employed within the private sector most of these referenced sections can be ignored. However, Title 26 section 861 - Income from sources within the United States is of interest, but of no real importance as we will discover and will be analyzed further in the paragraph on sec. 861. First though, one should notice the use of the word “see” in the references within IRC section 61 where it states “For items specifically included in gross income, see part II (sec. 71 and following). For items specifically excluded from gross income, see part III (sec. 101 and following)”, and in the cross references where it states “see section 861” and “see section 862”. Always remember what was stated in IRC section 7806 as covered on page 59 when the word “see” is used: “The cross references in this title to other portions of the title, or other provisions of law, where the