malfunctions of all monitored emission-related powertrain systems or

    components. CAA § 202(m), 42 U.S.C. § 7521(m); 40 C.F.R. §§ 86.007-17,

    86.1806-05.

    (i) “Electronic Tuning Products” means aftermarket ECM programmers

    (including hardware commonly referred to as “tuners” and software

    commonly referred to as “tunes”) that have the effect of altering vehicle

    emissions control systems or elements of design, or facilitating the bypass or

    deletion of vehicle emissions control devices.

    (j) “Motor vehicle” is defined in section 216(2) of the CAA, 42 U.S.C. § 7550(2),

    as “any self-propelled vehicle designed for transporting persons or property on

    a street or highway.”

    (k) “Person” includes individuals, corporations, partnerships, associations, states,

    municipalities, and political subdivisions of a state. 42 U.S.C. § 7602(e).

    Stipulated Facts

    19. ATP is a person, as that term is defined in section 302(e) of the CAA, 42 U.S.C.