Se. Pa. Transp. Auth., No. Civ. 02-323, 2002 WL 1998175, at *5 (E.D. Pa. Aug. 28, 2002) (“[I]t is well established that employers may consider only a prior conviction and not a prior arrest.”); Tilson v. Sch. Dist. of Phila., Civ. A. No. 89-1923, 1990 WL 98932, at *4 (E.D. Pa. July 13, 1990) (“Pennsylvania law now permits consideration of job-related convictions only. Employers were formerly allowed to consider arrest records of prospective employees, but the word ‘arrest’ was removed by statutory amendment in 1979 . . . .”) (citations omitted); cf. 18 PA. CONS. STAT. ANN. § 9121(b)(2) (West 2000) (“Before a . . . police department disseminates criminal history record information to an individual or noncriminal justice agency, it shall extract from the record all notations of arrests . . . where: (i) three years have elapsed from the date of arrest; (ii) no conviction has occurred; and (iii) no proceedings are pending seeking a conviction.”). 84. Foxworth v. Pa. State Police, No. Civ. A. 03CV6795, 2005 WL 3470601, at *2 (E.D. Pa. Dec. 19, 2005). 85. Foxworth, 402 F. Supp. 2d at 527–28. 86. Id. at 545 n.21.