This list was used to develop the 2014-2015 Division of State Lands’ Florida Forever Work Plan adopted by ARC on May 30, 2014 and provided for Board consideration in this item. Each project was ranked within one of six categories as follows: 14 CCL-Climate Change Lands projects; 5 CHR-Critical Historical Resources projects; 33 CNL-Critical Natural Lands projects; 29 LTF-Less-Than-Fee projects; 30 PRI-Partnerships and Regional Incentives projects; and 7 SC- Substantially Complete projects. In compliance with section 259.04(1)( c), F.S., “…the board shall approve, in whole or in part, the lists of projects in the order of priority in which such projects are presented” [also see section 259.105(14), F.S.]. All property within the boundaries of the Florida Forever acquisition projects, unless specifically noted otherwise, is proposed to be purchased, in fee-simple or a lesser interest, for conservation purposes.