9 Such relief covers payment of principal, interest and fees. The SBA is required to provide additional guidance as to this deferment relief not later than 30 days after the Act’s enactment.

10 See 15 U.S.C. § 636(a) (“The [SBA] is empowered to the extent and in such amounts as provided in advance in appropriation Acts to make loans for plant acquisition, construction, conversion, or expansion, including the acquisition of land, material, supplies, equipment, and working capital, and to make loans to any qualified small business concern, including those owned by qualified Indian tribes, for purposes of this chapter.”).

11 See footnote 8. Borrowers with tipped employees may receive forgiveness for additional wages paged to those employees.