• Upload
[…] Were that the case, these discussions would have occurred during office homs within FHFA.

    This document contains data or personally identifiable information that is protected under the Privacy Act of 1974 (Pub.L. 93-579, 88 Stat. 1896, enacted December 31 , 1974, 5 U.S.C. § 552a) . It is for official use only.

    Unauthorized disclosures of this information can res ult in civil, criminal, or administrative penalties.

    Administrative Inquiry • OIG-2019-001 • November 29, 2018 •

    http:sought.27

  • Pursuant to governing federal regulation, 5 C.F.R. § 2638.107, "an agency head is responsible

    for, and will exercise personal leadership in, establishing and maintaining an effective agency

    ethics program and fostering an ethical culture in the agency." To do so, the Agency head

    must "demonstrate the importance of integrity and ethical values through [his] directives,

    attitudes, and behavior" and "lead by an example that demonstrates the organization's values,