• Upload
[…] 2008 – $( 89,573) 2009 – $(154,277) 2010 – $(151,750)

Administrative Service Agreement, as Novated Department File No. 41486

4/1/2010 The Company

Allianz Global Investors Fund Management LLC

The Company receives compensation for providing certain administrative services to owners of the variable contracts investing in the Premier VIT.

2008 – $(3,676) 2009 – $(5,648) 2010 – $(2,709)

* Amount of Income or (Expense) Incurred by the Company

The Company participates in a federal income tax allocation agreement with its parent

and affiliates.

Section 1505(d) of the New York Insurance Law states, in part:

“The following transactions between a domestic controlled insurer and any person in its holding company system may not be entered into unless the insurer has notified the superintendent in writing of its intention to enter into any such transaction at least thirty days prior thereto, or such shorter period as he may permit, and he has not disapproved it within such period . . . (3) rendering of services on a regular or systematic basis . . . ”

The Company distributes individual life and annuity contracts through various

distribution channels, including field marketing organizations (“FMOs”) which recruit agents to

sell business on behalf of the Company. The FMOs act as general agents and provide