Embed Size (px)
[…] § 47.03(b)-(c).4 See also § 9.27(f) (“Following admission to a hospital, no patient may be sent to another hospital by any form of involuntary admission unless the mental hygiene legal service has been given notice thereof.”); § 9.39(a)(2) (when person is alleged to be mentally ill and involuntarily admitted to hospital pursuant to emergency procedure, mental health legal service is notified and can schedule a hearing).