Council Common Position (EC) No. 2009/788/CFSP of 27 Oct 2009, 1. • Indonesia. Notices at 64 FR 55805 (Oct. 14, 1999); 66 FR 7836 (Jan. 25, 2001); 66 FR 16085 (Mar. 22, 2001); 66 FR 65235 (Dec. 18, 2001) expressed varying degrees of restriction on exports of defense articles to Indonesia. The latest notice at 71 FR 15797 (Mar. 29, 2006), relaxed the restrictions, stating that “requests for the export or retransfer of lethal defense articles to Indonesia (and defense services related to such lethal defense articles) pursuant to section 38 of the Arms Export Control Act will be considered on a case-by-case basis.” • Palestinian Authority/Hamas. 31 CFR 594.411 (“U.S. persons are prohibited from engaging in transactions with the Palestinian Authority unless authorized.”) • Yemen. 57 FR 59852 (Dec. 16, 1992); restricting exports of “lethal articles or items supporting such articles.” • Zimbabwe. 67 FR 18978 (Apr. 17, 2002); 67 FR 48242 (July 23, 2002). 138 A.k.a. Ivory Coast. See also 69 FR 74560 (Dec. 14, 2004), stating in part: