Hall's appeal of discharge from employment at the Glencliff . Home for the Elderly. On April 23, 1990, the State, through the Office of the Attorney General, filed its Objection, asking that the Board deny the request on the basis of hppellant's failure to timely file. NH RSA 21-I:58 Appeals specifies that "Any action or decision taken or made under this section shall be subject to rehearing and appeal as provided in RSA 541". NH RSA 541:3 Motion for Rehearing provides: I "Within twenty days after any order or decision has been made by the commission, any party to the action or proceeding before the commission or any person directly a££ected thereby, may apply for a rehearing in respect to any matter determined in the