janet-and-james
[…] 39 (formerly Code Ann. § 81A-139 (Ga. L. 1966, pp. 609, 652))”
This Court has repeatedly held that denying a litigant the Constitutional and
statutory Right to a Jury trial is a nonamendable defect must be reversed.
2. Transfer State Court to Magistrate Court Which Lacks Jurisdiction
"When a question of law is at issue, . . . this Court applies the "plain legal
11
error" standard of review." (Citation and punctuation omitted.) Suarez v. Halbert,
246 Ga. App. 822, 824 (1) (543 SE2d 733) (2000).
There is no mistake, the Complaint for Foreclosure on Personal Property
pursuant to O.C.G.A. §44-14-230, clearly shows it was filed in State Court of
DeKalb County, and assigned to State Court Judge Wayne Purdom.
O.C.G.A. § 44-14-230 “(a) Any person holding a security interest on
personal property …governed by this part or by Title 11, the
"Uniform Commercial Code," and wishing to foreclose the security
interest shall be authorized to foreclose the security interest …which
execution shall command the sale of the secured property …, together
with the costs of the proceedings to foreclose the security interest in