121 50 U.S.C. § 413(a)(1) (2006).122 Id. § 413(a)(1), (f 2006).123 See 50 U.S.C. § 403-3(a) (2006), which expresses the sense of Congress that either theDNI or his Deputy should have experience with or appreciation of "military intelligenceactivities," and 50 U.S.C. § 403-5(a)(3) (2006), which directs the Secretary of Defense tocoordinate with the DNI to "ensure that the tactical intelligence activities of [DoD]complement and are compatible with intelligence activities under the National IntelligenceProgram."124 50 U.S.C. § 401a(6) (2006).12 E.O. 12,333, supra note 10, § 3.5(g).IN Both Title 50 U.S.C. § 401a(4) (2006) and Executive Order 12,333 define theIntelligence Community as including: