WWCJS entered the S(a) BD program on February 20, 1992, and exited the S(a) BD program on February 20, 2001. Watts then entered the 8(a) BD program on June 2, 2005, and is cmrently a program participant. On the initial 8(a) BD applications ofWWCJS and Watts, the same physical address is listed for both firms - 5025 Wayne Avenue, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania. Additionally, the SBA Dynamic Small Business Search (DSBS) indicates that both Watts and WWCJS are in the same line ofbusiness -janitorial services.

The evidence also indicates that you and Watts may have also violated 13 CFR § 124.303(a) wluch states, "SBA may tertninate the participation of a concern in the 8(a) BD program prior to the expiration of the concem's Program ten11 for good cause. Examples of good cause include but are not limited to the following:

(1) Submission of false information in the concern's 8(a) BD application ... regardless of whether the correct information was given to SBA in accompanying documents or by other means ... " 13 CFR § 124.303(a)(l).

Based on the results of a site visit conducted on April 10, 2009, you were notified through a Letter of Intent to Terminate, dated June 7, 2010, that it was unclear that Watts was operating independently from WWCJS due to shared space, equipment, and employees.