Page 8: Audit or investigative records re: actions taken by the Small … · 2015. 7. 19. · Via Email U.S. SMALL BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION OmCE OF INSPECTOR GENERAL \VASHINGTON,D.C.20416

fums are in the same line of business- janitolial services and land$caping services. The DSBS profiles also indicate that both finns are operating out of the same physical location - 7235 N Loop Dr., El Paso, Texas.

The evidence also indicates that you may not have exercised control over Bellamie at the time of your application to the S(a) BD program as required by 13 CFR § 124.106. The 8(a) BD program regulations state "SBA regards control as including both the strategic policy setting exercised by boards of directors and the day-toftday management and administration of business operations." 13 CFR § 124.106. There are indicatio11s that Bellamie may have an undue reliance on ASEO in its policy setting ai1d operations.

Occupying the same address, listed above, and engaging in the same line of business suggests sharing of resources including work space~ equipment and employees.