The evidence presented to me by the 8(a) BD program. office indicates that you rnay have improperly applied for the 8(a) BO program due to your husband's previous use of his disadvantaged status to qualify another concern for the S(a) BD program. 13 CFR § 124.105(g)(l). The evidence also indicates that you may not have exercised control over Kama at the time of your appUcation to the 8(a) BD program as required by 13 CFR § 124.106. The 8(a) BD program regulations state "SBA regards control as including both the strategic policy setting exercised by boards of directors and the day-to· day management and administration of business operations." l3 CFR § 124.106. There are indications that Kama may have an undue reliance on Totalis in its policy setting and