Additionally, the 8(a) BD program applications of both DDCI and JRCC indicate that both firms operate out of the same physical address: 11580 I Avenue, Hesperia, California. The Central Contractors Registration (CCR) profile for JRCC Jists four NAICS codes and the CCR profile for DDCI lists the same four NAICS co-des i11 addition to several others, which indicates that DDCI and JRCC operate in the same industry­construction.

The information presented to me also indicates that you may not have exercised control over DDCI at the time of your application to the 8(a) BD program as required by 13 CFR § 124.106. The 8(a) BD program regulations state "SBA regards control as including both the strategic policy setting exercised by boards of directors and the day-to­day management and administration of business operations." 13 CPR§ 124.106. There are indications that DDCI may have an undue reliance on JRCC in its policy setting and operations.

Occupying the same address, listed above, and engaging in the same line of business suggests sharing of resources including work space, equipment and employees.