• Upload
[…] following the bid proposal submission; and • any restrictions under which the bidder’s primary negotiators will operate during

contract negotiations.

7.3.2 Attestation Form Each bidder must acknowledge and attest it has read and agrees to the General Contract Requirements as outlined in Section 4 of this RFP.

Response Requirement

Each bidder must submit, as part of the proposal, an Attestation Form, Attachment 3, to acknowledge it has read and agree to the General Contract Requirements as outlined in Section 4 of this RFP.

7.3.3 Vendor Responsibility Questionnaire

Article XI §163(4)(d) of the State Finance Law states that “service contracts shall be awarded on the basis of best value to a responsive and responsible offerer.” Upon identification of the bidder(s) with the highest score, the bidder(s) Responsibility Questionnaire will be analyzed to ensure that the bidder(s) is responsible. In the event that a bidder is found to be not responsible, the bidder may be disqualified.