See also id. § 107(1) (referring to “nonprofit educational purposes” in defining the scope of the fair use defense); id. § 108 (excusing certain reproductions by libraries or archives). 127 See id. § 110(3) (excusing certain performances or displays “in the course of services at a place of worship or other religious assembly”). 128 See id. § 110(6) (excusing certain performances by nonprofit agricultural groups); id. § 110(10) (excusing certain performances by nonprofit veterans’ or fraternal organizations).

9/25/2003 1:47:55 PM

248 BROOKLYN LAW REVIEW [Vol. 69: 1