Initial Disability Claims) which provides as follows: “The Commissioner will appoint an administrative law judge to conduct the hearing. If circumstances warrant after making the appointment (for example, if the administrative law judge becomes unavailable), the Commissioner may assign your claim to another administrative law judge.” Also see 20 CFR 416.1429 (concerning hearings before an ALJ in cases involving Supplemental Security Income for the Aged, Blind, and Disabled) which provides as follows: “The Associate Commissioner for Hearings and Appeals, or his or her delegate, shall appoint an administrative law judge to conduct the hearing. If circumstances warrant, the Associate Commissioner, or his or her delegate, may assign your case to another administrative law judge.” Both parties referred to 20 CFR 404.929 in their post-hearing briefs. It was also specifically cited at the hearing in the testimony of Judge Nancy Griswold, Deputy Chief ALJ for ODAR, as authorizing the reassignments that were done in the cases at issue here.