income derived from or is attributable to sources within the District that is required to be 12

determined by a combined report pursuant to § 47-1810.02 or § 47-1810.07 and of each entity 13

included in the combined report, both during and after the period of inclusion in the combined 14

report, is properly reported, determined, computed, assessed, collected, or adjusted. 15

"(f) The Chief Financial Officer shall adopt regulations as necessary prescribing the form 16

and manner of all returns and reports required under § 47-1805.02a, including the time, place, 17

and extension of such returns and reports. 18

"(g) Any taxpayer election made under § 47-1805.02(5)(C) and the pertinent regulations 19

to file a consolidated return is revoked for tax years beginning after December 31, 2010.". 20

(d) Sections 47-1810.04, 47-1810.05, 47-1810.06, 47-1810.07, and 47-1810.08 are 21

amended to read as follows: 22

"§ 47-1810.04. Determination of taxable income or loss using combined report; 23

components of income subject to tax in the District, application of tax credits and post-24