Labor Statistics of the Department of Labor" in its place. 11

(b) Subsection (g)(3) is amended by striking the phrase "late payment of real property 12

tax" and inserting the phrase "late payment of real property tax; provided, that the Chief 13

Financial Officer may establish a payment plan to collect the delinquent taxes" in its place. 14

SUBTITLE GG. SMOKING CESSATION DEDICATED FUNDING ACT 15

Sec. 7331. Short title. 16

This subtitle may be cited as the "Smoking Cessation Dedicated Funding Act of 2013". 17

Sec. 7332. Section 47-2402 of the District of Columbia Official Code is amended by 18

adding a new subsection (1) to read as follows: 19

"(1)(1) There is established as a special fund the Smoking Cessation Fund ("Fund"), 20

which shall be administered by the Department of Behavioral Health in accordance with 21

paragraph (3) of this subsection. 22

"(2) There shall be deposited into the Fund: 23

"(A) Dedicated taxes as provided by paragraph (4) of this subsection; and 24