The Mayor, pursuant to Title I of the District of Columbia Administrative Procedure Act, 11

approved October 21, 1968 (82 Stat.1204; D.C. Official Code §2-501 et seq.), may issue rules to 12

implement the provisions of this subtitle. 13

Sec. 5080. Applicability date; sunset. 14

(a) This subtitle shall apply as of May 1, 2013. 15

(b) This subtitle shall sunset as of September 30, 2014. 16

SUBTITLE I. DEPARTMENT OF PARKS AND RECREATION O-TYPE 17

Sec. 5101. Short title. 18

This subtitle may be cited as the "Department of Parks and Recreation O-Type 19

Amendment Act of 2013". 20

Sec. 5102. Section 4(c)(2) of the Recreation Act of 1994, effective March 23, 1995 (D.C. 21

Law 10-246; D.C. Official Code§ 10-303(c)(2)), is amended to read as follows: 22

"(2) The money deposited into the Fund, and interest earned, shall not revert to 23

the unrestricted fund balance of the General Fund of the District of Columbia at the end of a 24

fiscal year, or at any other time.". 25

SUBTITLE J. DEPARTMENT OF BEHAVIORAL HEALTH ESTABLISHMENT 26

Page 74: BILL 20-199, FISCAL YEAR 2014 BUDGET SUPPORT ACT … · BILL 20-199, FISCAL YEAR 2014 BUDGET SUPPORT ACT AMENDMENT IN THE NATURE OF A SUBSTITUTE 2 1 Subtitle P. University of the