Department to the Department of Corrections. 4

SUBTITLE B. SECURITY LICENSE STREAMLINING 5

Sec. 3011. Short title. 6

This subtitle may be cited the "Security Licensing Streamlining Act of 2013". 7

Sec. 3012. Chapter 28 of Title 47 of the District of Columbia Official Code is amended 8

as follows: 9

(a) Section 47-2839 is amended by adding a new subsection (g) to read as follows: 10

"(g) All license fees collected pursuant to this section shall be deposited into the 11

Occupations and Professions Licensing Special Account established pursuant to § 47-2853.11.". 12

(b) Section 47-2839.01 is amended by adding a new subsection (f) to read as follows: 13

"(f) All license fees collected pursuant to this section shall be deposited into the 14

Occupations and Professions Licensing Special Account established pursuant to § 47-2853.11.". 15

(c) Section 47-2853.11 is amended as follows: 16

(1) Subsection (a) is amended by striking the phrase "identified in this 17

subchapter" and inserting the phrase "identified in §§ 47-2839 and 47-2839.01, and this 18

subchapter" in its place. 19