148

negotiated as part of a planned-unit-development approval, and the requirements or incentives 1

already included in law or regulation, such as environmental standards.". 2

(b) Section 47-4703 is amended by striking the citation "§ 47-4701(b)(4)" and inserting 3

the citation "§ 47-4701(b)(1)(F)" in its place. 4

SUBTITLE Q. CLARIFICATION OF PERSONAL PROPERTY TAX REVENUE 5

REPORTING 6

Sec. 7171. Short title. 7

This subtitle may be cited as the "Clarification of Personal Property Tax Revenue 8

Reporting Act of 2013". 9

Sec. 7172. Section 47-501 of the District of Columbia Official Code is amended by 10

adding the following sentence at the end: 11

"Beginning September 30, 2011, personal property tax shall be reported in the fiscal year 12

in which it is collected.". 13

SUBTITLE R. INCOME TAX WITHHOLDING STATEMENTS ELECTRONIC 14

SUBMISSION 15

Sec. 7181. Short title. 16

This subtitle may be cited as the "Income Tax Withholding Statements Electronic 17

Submission Temporary Act of 2013". 18