("OTR"), at the time and in the manner directed by OTR, the information as OTR may consider 4

necessary to determine the amount of the abatement allowable for a taxable year and to verify 5

eligibility for the abatement. 6

"(c) The abatement provided under this section shall apply beginning with tax year 2011. 7

If the property becomes ineligible for the abatement, the abatement shall end at the beginning of 8

the month following the month that the property becomes ineligible.". 9

SUBTITLE H. OUT-OF-STATE MUNICIPAL BOND TAX REPEAL 10

Sec. 7081. Short title. 11

This subtitle may be cited as the "Out-of-State Municipal Bond Tax Repeal Act of 2013". 12

Sec. 7082. Section 47-1803.02(a)(1)(B) of the District of Columbia Official Code is 13

amended to read as follows: 14

"(B) Individuals, estates, and trusts shall not, and shall not have been 15

required to, include interest on the obligations of the District of Columbia, a state, a territory of 16

the United States, or any political subdivision thereof, in the computation of District gross 17

income.". 18

SUBTITLE I. [RESERVED]MANDARIN HOTEL FISCAL YEAR 2013 AND 19

FISCAL YEAR 2014 FUND TRANSFERS 20

Sec. 7091. Short title. 21

This subtitle may be cited as the "Mandarin Hotel FY13 and FY14 Fund Transfers 22

Amendment Act of 2013". 23