as follows: 9

(a) Section 47-2839 is amended by adding a new subsection (g) to read as follows: 10

"(g) All license fees collected pursuant to this section shall be deposited into the 11

Occupations and Professions Licensing Special Account established pursuant to § 47-2853.11.". 12

(b) Section 47-2839.01 is amended by adding a new subsection (f) to read as follows: 13

"(f) All license fees collected pursuant to this section shall be deposited into the 14

Occupations and Professions Licensing Special Account established pursuant to § 47-2853.11.". 15

(c) Section 47-2853.11 is amended as follows: 16

(1) Subsection (a) is amended by striking the phrase "identified in this 17

subchapter" and inserting the phrase "identified in §§ 47-2839 and 47-2839.01, and this 18

subchapter" in its place. 19

(2) Subsection (c) is amended by striking the phrase "this subchapter" wherever it 20

appears and inserting the phrase "§§ 47-2839 and 47-2839.01, and this subchapter" in its place. 21

(3) Subsection (d) is amended by striking the phrase "this subchapter" and 22