inserting the phrase "§§ 47-2839 and 47-2839.01, and this subchapter" in its place. 23

SUBTITLE C. AUTOMATED TRAFFIC ENFORCEMENT ENHANCEMENT 24

Sec. 3021. Short title. 25

Page 38: BILL 20-199, FISCAL YEAR 2014 BUDGET SUPPORT ACT … · BILL 20-199, FISCAL YEAR 2014 BUDGET SUPPORT ACT AMENDMENT IN THE NATURE OF A SUBSTITUTE 2 1 Subtitle P. University of the

BILL 20-199, FISCAL YEAR 2014 BUDGET SUPPORT ACT AMENDMENT IN THE NATURE OF A SUBSTITUTE

38

This subtitle may be cited as the "Automated Traffic Enforcement Enhancement 1

Amendment Act of 2013". 2

Sec. 3022. Section 604c(2) of the Emergency and Non-Emergency Number 3

Telephone Calling Systems Fund Act of 2000, effective September 20, 2012 (D.C. Law 19-168; 4

D.C. Official Code § 34-1803.03(2)), is amended to read as follows: 5

"(2) From fines paid due to automated photo enforcement in any one fiscal year: 6

"(A) Aggregate revenues in excess of $105,791,000 in fiscal year 2013; 7

"(B) Aggregate revenues in excess of $141,348,000 in fiscal year 2014; 8

"(C) Aggregate revenues in excess of $155,812,000 in fiscal year 2015; 9

"(D) Aggregate revenues in excess of $148,020,000 in fiscal year 2016; 10

and 11

"(E) Aggregate revenues in excess of $140,618,000 in fiscal year 2017 12

and in each fiscal year thereafter.". 13