Relief Act of 2013". 26

Page 151: BILL 20-199, FISCAL YEAR 2014 BUDGET SUPPORT ACT … · BILL 20-199, FISCAL YEAR 2014 BUDGET SUPPORT ACT AMENDMENT IN THE NATURE OF A SUBSTITUTE 2 1 Subtitle P. University of the

BILL 20-199, FISCAL YEAR 2014 BUDGET SUPPORT ACT AMENDMENT IN THE NATURE OF A SUBSTITUTE

151

Sec. 7222. Chapter 46 of Title 47 of the District of Columbia Official Code is amended as 1

follows: 2

(a) The table of contents is amended by adding a new section designation to read as 3

follows: 4

"47-4661. Tibetan community property; lot 30, square 139.". 5

(b) A new section 47-4661 is added to read as follows: 6

"§ 47-4661. Tibetan community property; lot 30, square 139. 7

"The real property described as Lot 30, Square 139 shall be exempt from real property 8

taxation so long as the real property is owned and used by the International Campaign for Tibet, 9

an organization approved under section 501(c)(3) of the Internal Revenue Code, and used solely 10

to further its tax-exempt purposes, including continuing to offer programs that are open and free 11

to the general public, such as lectures, films, art exhibits, a library of Tibetan materials, and 12

meeting space for the Tibetan and Buddhist communities of the District.". 13

SUBTITLE W. CONTINGENCY CASH RESERVE NOTIFICATION 14

Sec. 7231. Short title 15

This subtitle may be cited as the "Contingency Cash Reserve Notification Act of 2013". 16

Sec. 7232. Within 3 business days after an allocation from or use of the contingency cash 17