Unlawfully Parked Vehicles Reform Act of 2003, effective October 28, 2003 (D.C. Law 15-35; 26

Page 93: BILL 20-199, FISCAL YEAR 2014 BUDGET SUPPORT ACT … · BILL 20-199, FISCAL YEAR 2014 BUDGET SUPPORT ACT AMENDMENT IN THE NATURE OF A SUBSTITUTE 2 1 Subtitle P. University of the

BILL 20-199, FISCAL YEAR 2014 BUDGET SUPPORT ACT AMENDMENT IN THE NATURE OF A SUBSTITUTE

93

D.C. Official Code § 50-2421.09), against the owner or any motor vehicle in which the owner 1

has an ownership interest or had an ownership interest when a notice of infraction was issued.". 2

Sec. 6013. Section 9(a)(4) of the Removal and Disposition of Abandoned and Other 3

Unlawfully Parked Vehicles Reform Act of 2003, effective October 28, 2003 (D.C. Law 15-35; 4

D.C. Official Code § 50-2421.09(a)(4)), is amended to read as follows: 5

"(4) Making a payment in accordance with section 6(k)(5) of the District of 6

Columbia Traffic Act, 1925, approved March 3, 1925 (43 Stat. 1121; D.C. Official Code 7

§ 50-2201.03(k)(5);". 8

SUBTITLE C. STORMWATER IN LIEU FEE SPECIAL FUND 9

Sec. 6021. Short title. 10

This subtitle may be cited as the "Stormwater In-Lieu Fee Special Purpose Revenue Fund 11

Amendment Act of 2013". 12