most hazardous times of day, and the corresponding justification for these placements. 25

Page 102: BILL 20-199, FISCAL YEAR 2014 BUDGET SUPPORT ACT … · BILL 20-199, FISCAL YEAR 2014 BUDGET SUPPORT ACT AMENDMENT IN THE NATURE OF A SUBSTITUTE 2 1 Subtitle P. University of the

BILL 20-199, FISCAL YEAR 2014 BUDGET SUPPORT ACT AMENDMENT IN THE NATURE OF A SUBSTITUTE

102

SUBTITLE L. DISTRICT DEPARTMENT OF TRANSPORTATION DC 1

CIRCULATOR 2

Sec. 6111. Short title. 3

This subtitle may be cited as the "District Department of Transportation DC Circulator 4

Amendment Act of 2013". 5

Sec. 6112. Section 11c(b) of the Department of Transportation Establishment Act of 6

2002, effective May 21, 2002 (D.C. Law 14–137; D.C. Official Code § 50–921.33), is amended 7

by striking the phrase "the purchase of tickets," and inserting the phrase "the purchase of tickets, 8

parking meter revenue from the National Park Service for meters on the Mall," in its place 9

Sec. 6112. Section 11c(a) of the Department of Transportation Establishment Act of 10

2002, effective May 21, 2002 (D.C. Law 14–137; D.C. Official Code § 50–921.33(a)), is 11

amended as follows: 12

(1) Strike the phrase “lapsing special purpose revenue fund” and insert the phrase 13

“nonlapsing special fund” in its place. 14

(2) Strike the phrase "or their agents," and insert the phrase "or their agents, 15

parking meter revenue from the National Park Service for meters on the Mall," in its place. 16

SUBTITLE M. DISTRICT DEPARTMENT OF TRANSPORTATION 17

JURISDICTION 18

Sec. 6121. Short title. 19

This subtitle may be cited as the "District Department of Transportation Jurisdiction 20

Amendment Act of 2013". 21