year or as necessary to ensure the integrity of the ICF/IID reimbursement methodology, which 23

costs shall not be more than 15% of the Fund's total revenues.". 24

(2) Subsection (c) is amended by striking the phrase "ICD/IDD" and inserting the 25

phrase "ICF/IID" in its place. 26

Page 61: BILL 20-199, FISCAL YEAR 2014 BUDGET SUPPORT ACT … · BILL 20-199, FISCAL YEAR 2014 BUDGET SUPPORT ACT AMENDMENT IN THE NATURE OF A SUBSTITUTE 2 1 Subtitle P. University of the

BILL 20-199, FISCAL YEAR 2014 BUDGET SUPPORT ACT AMENDMENT IN THE NATURE OF A SUBSTITUTE

61

(c) Section 47-1273 is amended to read as follows: 1

"§ 47-1273. Assessments on ICF/IID. 2

"(a) Except as provided in § 47-1278(d), each ICF/IID in the District of Columbia shall 3

pay an assessment of 5.5% of the gross revenues per annum. 4

"(b) Each ICF/IID shall pay the assessment required by subsection (a) of this section in 5

quarterly installments. 6

"(c) The Mayor shall provide notice of the amount of the assessment for the quarter to 7

each ICF/IID no later than 30 days after the end of each quarter. 8

"(d) The assessment required by subsection (a) of this section shall be determined by the 9