Embed Size (px)
[…] 353. Id. (citing 6 U.S.C. § 211(e)(3)(B) (2017)) (indicating that the U.S. Border Patrol shall
“deter and prevent the illegal entry of terrorists, terrorist weapons, persons, and contraband. . . .”).
354. Id.
355. See Vanderklok v. United States, 868 F.3d 189, 195 (3d Cir. 2017). In this case, plaintiff
and the TSA agent had an argument at the TSA checkpoint. The agent then called the police and