Blix v YMC App # 88 | 12-3
[…] proved that “Judge Kirscher had been overtly corrupted by Mr. Blixseth’s litigation

opponents.” Id. at 1. Further he argued that:

Since Mr. Blixseth submitted this evidence to the Ninth Circuit, it appears that the Ninth Circuit, led by Chief Judge Kozinski, has realized that Judge Kirscher has engaged in serious judicial misconduct, or at a minimum, that serious questions concerning Judge Kirscher’s fitness for office have emerged. This is clearly evidenced by the fact that Judge Kirscher sought but was denied reappointment to another 14-year term. However,

43 Pursuant to 28 U.S.C. § 360(a), “all . . . documents . . . related to investigations conducted under this chapter shall be confidential and shall not be disclosed by any person in any proceedings.” Blixseth and Flynn are aware of this restriction. See A005. Nonetheless, Flynn has publically disclosed a July 7, 2013 letter from Flynn and Blixseth concerning “Supplement to Complaint of Judicial Misconduct Docket No. 13-90073” which was attached to the Declaration.