This is especially the case if postponing analysis results in a piecemeal look at the impacts. See 40 C.F.R. § 1508.27 (“Significance cannot be avoided by terming an action temporary or by breaking it down into small component parts.”). Finally, as noted above, NEPA provides that the BLM must assess three types of actions: (1) connected actions, (2) cumulative actions, and (3) similar actions. 40 C.F.R. § 1508.25. Connected actions “are closely related and therefore should be discussed in the same impact statement.” Actions are connected if they, among other things: [a]re interdependent parts of a larger action and depend on the larger action for their justification.” Id. Because drilling cannot occur without the BLM first leasing the minerals, leasing and drilling are interdependent, connected actions.