• Upload
[…] 1.3.2.3 Chairperson and Treasurer Information

The following information must be provided about a committee’s chairperson and treasurer: 25

• Name

- A PAC must identify separate individuals to serve as chairperson and treasurer.

• Physical location or street address

- The chairperson and treasurer must provide a physical or street address where he or she can be located,

22 A.R.S. § 16-906(B)(5). 23 See A.R.S. § 16-916(C). The Secretary of State interprets the definition of “sponsor” in A.R.S. § 16-901(47) (defining “sponsor” as “any person that establishes, administers or contributes financial support to the administration of a political action committee or that has common or overlapping membership or officers with that political action committee”) and the corresponding requirements for a “sponsored” PAC in A.R.S. § 16-906(B) consistent with the analysis by Chief Justice Bales, joined by Justice Pelander, concurring, in Leach v. Reagan, 245 Ariz. 430, 443-44 (2018).