119. See, e.g., FLA. STAT. ANN. § 501.207 (West, Westlaw through 2015 portion of 2015-2016 Legis. Sess.) (providing injunctive relief); id. § 501.2075 (imposing a penalty of up to $10,000 for each violation of Florida Deceptive and Unfair Trade Practices Act); HAW. REV. STAT. ANN. § 446-2 (West, Westlaw through 2015 Sess.) (“Any person who acts or offers to act as a debt adjuster in this State shall be fined not more than $500 or imprisoned not more than sixth months, or both.”); N.D. CENT. CODE

ANN. § 13-11-27 (West, Westlaw through 2015 Sess.) (imposing civil money penalty of $5000 per violation and class C felony charge); S.C. CODE ANN. § 37-7-117 (Westlaw through 2015 Sess.) (“A person who violates [the consumer credit counseling chapter] is guilty of a misdemeanor and, upon conviction, must be fined not more than five hundred dollars or imprisoned not more than six months, or both.”); VT. STAT. ANN. tit 8, § 2764 (West, Westlaw through 2015 portion of 2015-2016 Legis. Sess.)