• Upload
[…] vehicle.

79. By engaging in the conduct described above, Defendants have violated, and unless

enjoined will continue to violate, Section 206(4)ofthe Advisers Act [15 U.S.C. §80b-6(4) and

Rule 206(4)-8 [17 C.F.R. 275.206(4)-8] thereunder.

Fifth Claim for Relief(Other Equitable Relief, Including Unjust Enrichment and Constructive Trust,

Against Relief Defendants)

80. The Commission repeats and incorporates by reference the allegations in

paragraphs 1 through 63 above as if set forth fully herein.

81. Section 21 (d)(5) ofthe Exchange Act [15 U.S.C. §78u(d)(5)] states: "In any action

or proceeding brought or instituted by the Commission under any provision of the securities

laws, the Commission may seek, and any Federal court may grant, any equitable relief that may

be appropriate or necessary for the benefit of investors."

82. The Relief Defendants have received investor funds under circumstances dictating

that, in equity and good conscience, they should not be allowed to retain such funds.

22

Case 3:11-cv-00078-JBA Document 181 Filed 05/10/11 Page 22 of 25