Upload
others
View
5
Download
0
Embed Size (px)
Citation preview
Centenary Personalised Public Transport (PPT) Trial
Council is undertaking a 12-month trial of two hail-and-ride Personalised Public Transport (PPT) services from 19 August 2019.
Westlake
The new Westlake PPT service will operate on a loop, travelling between Mt Ommaney Shopping Centre Interchange, Dandenong Road, Horizon Drive, Tennent Street, Westlake Drive and Arrabri Avenue.
This hail-and-ride service will depart Mt Ommaney Shopping Centre from 6.16am-6.23pm Monday to Friday (excluding public). Fares are $1 each way, however legally blind people travel free.
Figure 1Westlake PPT Route Map.
Morning service
Mt Ommaney Shopping Centre Interchange
Horizon Drive at Lake View Bus Stop via Tennent Street
Mt Ommaney Shopping Centre Interchange
Bus Departs Mt Ommaney Shopping Centre
Connecting Route
6.16am
6.21am
6.33am
6.38am
P455
6.37am
6.43am
6.55am
7.00am
P455
6.57am
7.03am
7.15am
7.20am
P455
7.28am
7.34am
7.46am
7.51am
P455
7.56am
8.02am
8.14am
8.19am
P455
8.23am
8.28am
8.39am
8.44am
P455
9.09am
9.14am
9.25am
9.29am
454
10.09am
10.14am
10.25am
10.29am
454
11.07am
11.12am
11.23am
11.28am
454
12.07pm
12.12pm
12.23pm
12.28pm
454
1.07pm
1.12pm
1.23pm
1.27pm
454
2.06pm
2.11pm
2.23pm
2.27pm
454
Afternoon service
Connecting Route
City Bus Stop
Scheduled Departure City
Arrival Mt Ommaney Shopping Centre
PPT Departs Mt Ommaney Shopping Centre
Horizon Drive @ Lake View Bus Stop via Tennent St
Mt Ommaney Shopping Centre
454
QSBS – Platform 2A
2.45pm
3.22pm
3.27pm
3.34pm
3.46pm
P455
Charlotte St - Stop 90
3.35pm
4.12pm
4.17pm
4.22pm
4.35pm
P455
Charlotte St - Stop 90
4.35pm
5.12pm
5.17pm
5.22pm
5.35pm
P455
Charlotte St - Stop 90
4.55pm
5.32pm
5.38pm
5.43pm
5.56pm
P455
Charlotte St - Stop 90
5.10pm
5.47pm
5.58pm
6.03pm
6.16pm
P455
Charlotte St - Stop 90
5.40pm
6.18pm
6.23pm
6.28pm
6.41pm
Visit the TransLink website to view the Route P455 bus timetable.
Visit the TransLink website to view the Route 454 bus timetable.
Sumner Park Industrial Estate
The new Wacol to Sumner Park Industrial Estate PPT service will run in a loop travelling between Wacol rail station, Wilruna Street, Wacol Station Road, Wolston Road, Spine Street, Sumner Road, Wacol Station Road and Wilruna Street.
This hail-and-ride service will operate 6.13-9.23am and 3.33-6.13pm Monday to Friday (excluding public). Fares are $1 each way, however legally blind people travel free.
Figure 2Sumner Park Industrial Estate PPT Route Map
Morning Service
City Train Arrives Wacol Train Station
Brisbane City train
(Downward)
PPT Departs Wacol Station
Sumner Park Industrial Estate
Wacol Station
6.11am
Ipswich to Brisbane City
6.13am
6.18am
6.29am
6.29am
Rosewood to Brisbane City
6.32am
6.37am
6.48am
6.52am
Ipswich to Brisbane City
6.55am
7.01am
7.13am
7.16am
Rosewood to Brisbane City
7.19am
7.26am
7.39am
7.40am
Ipswich via Brisbane City - Cab
7.43am
7.50am
8.03am
8.04am
Ipswich to Brisbane City
8.07am
8.13am
8.27am
8.32am
Ipswich via Brisbane City - Cab
8.35am
8.41am
8.55am
9.02am
Ipswich via Brisbane City - Cab
9.05am
9.11am
9.23am
Afternoon service
PPT Departs Wacol Station
Sumner Park Industrial Estate
Wacol Train Station
Ipswich/Rosewood train
(Upward)
Train Departs Wacol Train Station
3.33pm
3.41pm
3.51pm
Brisbane City to Ipswich
3.54pm
3.51pm
3.56pm
4.13pm
Brisbane City to Rosewood
4.40pm
4.30pm
4.36pm
4.48pm
Brisbane City to Ipswich
4.52pm
4.48pm
4.55pm
5.06pm
Brisbane City to Ipswich
5.16pm
5.06pm
5.13pm
5.22pm
Brisbane City to Ipswich
5.28pm
5.22pm
5.29pm
5.38pm
Brisbane City to Rosewood
5.40pm
5.57pm
6.01pm
6.13pm
Brisbane City to Ipswich
6.16pm
For information about the rail services from Wacol Train Station, please visit the TransLink website.
Page 38 of 41
Page 41 of 41