Report 9/1/2016 Not

Received Delinquent 3/13/2017 193

Pollutant Minimization Program Annual Status Report

2/1/2017 Not Received Delinquent 3/13/2017 40

TSO-Annual Progress Report 1/31/2016 Not

Received Delinquent 1/31/20172 366

TSO-Annual Progress Report 1/31/2017 Not

Received Delinquent 3/13/2017 41

Total Days 2,778

1 The end date for the work plan is the due date for the final report. 2 The end date for an annual progress report is the due date for the next year’s progress report.

CALCULATION OF CIVIL LIABILITIES UNDER WATER CODE SECTION 13268 20. Water Code section 13268, subdivision (a)(1) states: Any person failing or refusing to furnish

technical or monitoring program reports as required by subdivision (b) of Section 13267… is guilty of a misdemeanor and may be liable civilly in accordance with subdivision (b).

21. Water Code section 13268, subdivision (b)(1) states: Civil liability may be administratively imposed by a regional board …for a violation of subdivision (a) in an amount which shall not exceed one thousand dollars ($1,000) for each day in which the violation occurs.

22. WDRs Order R5-2015-0002 and TSO R5-2015-0035 require that reports be submitted pursuant to