The heinous crimes which apply to these statute are: murder, causing suicide, voluntary manslaughter, involuntary manslaughter, rape, child molesting, child exploitation, sexual misconduct with a minor, and incest. See IC 31-35-3-4 for the enumerated crimes. IC 31-35-3-5(a) states: The verified petition filed under section 4 of this chapter must:

(1) be entitled “In the Matter of the Termination of the Parent-Child Relationship of _______, a child, and _______, the parent (or parents)”; and (2) allege: