Id. at 772-73. In A.P. v. PCOFC, 734 N.E. 2d 1107 (Ind. Ct. App. 2000), trans. denied, the Court found that the CHINS and termination cases were “interlocking” and failure to provide parents with a copy of the case plan reflecting requirements not contained in court orders was error, which, combined with a multiplicity of other procedural errors in the CHINS and termination cases, demanded reversal of the termination judgment. Id. at 1112-14, 1118.

VIII.C. Reasonable Probability that Continuation of Parent-Child Relationship Poses Threat to Well- Being of Child

IC 31-35-2-4(b)(2)(B)(ii) provides that there must be proof that “there is a reasonable probability that:(ii) the continuation of the parent-child relationship poses a threat to the well-being of the child.” Note that DCS is required to prove only one of the elements stated at IC 31-35-2-4(2)(B).

VIII.C. 1. Cases Which Affirmed Threat to Well-Being Conclusions

In In Re B.H., 44 N.E.3d 745 (Ind. Ct.