2 He-P 814

Page 3: CHAPTER He-P 800 RESIDENTIAL CARE AND HEALTH …(4) Dependence upon or addiction to any substance such as alcohol or drugs.” (al) “Neglect” means an act or omission, which results

NEW HAMPSHIRE CODE OF ADMINISTRATIVE RULES

(12) Shopping; (13) Using public transportation; (14) Writing letters; (15) Making telephone calls; (16) Obtaining and keeping appointments; (17) Monitoring and supervision of medication; (18) Recreational and leisure activities; and (19) Management of incontinence.

(d) “Administer” means “administer” as defined by RSA 318:1, I, namely “an act whereby a single dose of a drug is instilled into the body of, applied to the body of, or otherwise given to a person for immediate consumption or use.”