(3)

(4)(5)(6)

(c) Tenant will be liable for damages and for cleaning charges under paragraph4(0) and all disposal costs for Tenant's failure to remove all content, anddebris, failure to "broom clean" the space (if it has a solid floor). and otherlease violations.

TEXAS PROPERTY CODE, CHAPTER 59 SELF-SERVICE STORAGE FACILITY LIENS§59.001. DEFINITIONS.In this Chapter:(1 ) "Lessor' means an owner, lessor, sublessor, or managing agent of a self-

service storage facility.(2) "Rental agreement" means a written or oral agreement that establishes or

modifies the terms of use of a self-service storage facility.(3) "Self-service st.orage facility" means real property that is rented to be used