• Upload
[…] 1.2 Restrictions on Supplemental Due Diligence Activities

Proposers shall not conduct any Supplemental Due Diligence Activities unless and until the Procuring Authorities have approved such activities in accordance with Section 2.3 of Part C.

1.3 Organizational Conflicts of Interest and Limits on Proposer Team Membership

1.3.1. Organizational Conflicts of Interest

a. Proposers' attention is directed to the conflict of interest rules set out in 2 C.C.R. 601-15 Sec. 7 and 23 CFR § 636, Subpart A, including 23 CFR § 636.116. 23 CFR § 636, Subpart A is expected to apply to the procurement process described in this ITP to the extent that Federal funds are assumed to be used and 23 CFR § 636.103 defines an “organizational conflict of interest” as follows:

“Organizational conflict of interest means that because of other activities or relationships with other persons, a person is unable or potentially unable to render impartial assistance or advice to the owner, or the person's objectivity in performing the contract work is or might be otherwise impaired, or a person has an unfair competitive advantage.”

b.