The Draft Guidance also states that agencies “are not required to quantify effects where information necessary . . . is unavailable, not of high quality, or the complexity of identifying emissions would make quantification overly-speculative.”81 Here, too, the Draft Guidance fails to clarify what these terms mean or how they should be implemented, and the provision conflicts with both section 1502.22(b) of the NEPA implementing regulations regarding “Incomplete and Unavailable Information” and federal court decisions examining the scope of NEPA review.82 Specifically, section 1502.22(b) provides that where “the information relevant to reasonably foreseeable significant adverse impacts cannot be obtained because . . . the means to obtain it are not known,” the agency must still include in its EIS, among other items, “a summary of existing credible scientific evidence which is relevant to evaluating the reasonably foreseeable significant adverse impacts on the human environment” and “the agency’s evaluation of such impacts based upon theoretical